WR · BAL · at CLE
Rashod Bateman
Sunday, Oct 18
Consensus WR48.1, outside our top-36 positional flex range. Prefer a higher-ranked alternative. Listed questionable; confirm availability before kickoff.
Where the experts land
The line spans the best and worst expert rank. The dot is the average expert rank, falling back to consensus if unavailable. The shaded area marks our starting range.
Projections are estimates, not a floor or ceiling. Missing values appear as —.
25 positional spots higher this week than rest of season. These are different outlooks, not a change over time. Lower rank is better.
- Rushing0.0
- Receiving4.8
- Reception bonus2.4
Other scoring / rounding: 0.0 points. Net FantasyPros projection: 7.2.
Scoring used in this illustration
1 point per 25 passing yards, 4 per passing TD, 1 per 10 rushing or receiving yards, 6 per rushing or receiving TD, plus the selected reception bonus. The bar shows positive contributions before adjustments. Other scoring reconciles this illustration to FantasyPros’ supplied total; your league’s rules may differ.
The projected stat line
Rushing
- Carries
- 0.0
- Yards
- 0.1
- Touchdowns
- 0.0
Receiving
- Receptions
- 2.4
- Yards
- 34.5
- Touchdowns
- 0.2
Projected statistics, not recent results. Projections retrieved Oct 15, 6:11 AM EDT.
Availability & practice
QUESTIONABLE · Shoulder
- WedNot listed
- ThuNot filed
- FriNot filed
FantasyPros estimated chance of playing: 1%.
Injury snapshot: Oct 15, 6:10 AM EDT. Recheck before kickoff.
Every scoring format & expert range
| Format | WR rank | Best | Worst | Std. dev. | Flex | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PPR | 48.1 | 43 | 65 | 5.7 | 99.5 | 7.2 |
| Half PPR | 45.6 | 41 | 60 | 4.9 | 98.0 | 6.0 |
| Standard | 40.3 | 34 | 57 | 6.5 | 89.8 | 4.8 |
Standard deviation measures disagreement in ranks, not projected points or outcome probability.
Latest player news
Rashod Bateman was not at the start of practice on Wednesday.
Ari Koslow · FantasyPros · Oct 14, 2:45 PM EDTRashod Bateman hauled in 5-of-6 targets for 62 yards in Sunday's 30-23 win over the Falcons.
Nate Miller · FantasyPros · Oct 12, 10:53 AM EDTRashod Bateman is off the injury report for Sunday's game against the Falcons.
Ari Koslow · FantasyPros · Oct 9, 4:31 PM EDT