WR · NE · vs LV
Mack Hollins
Sunday, Oct 11
Listed OUT. Availability takes priority over the expert rank; choose an alternative unless the designation changes.
Where the experts land
The line spans the best and worst expert rank. The dot is the average expert rank, falling back to consensus if unavailable. The shaded area marks our starting range.
Projections are estimates, not a floor or ceiling. Missing values appear as —.
10 positional spots higher this week than rest of season. These are different outlooks, not a change over time. Lower rank is better.
- Rushing0.0
- Receiving4.2
- Reception bonus2.5
Other scoring / rounding: 0.0 points. Net FantasyPros projection: 6.7.
Scoring used in this illustration
1 point per 25 passing yards, 4 per passing TD, 1 per 10 rushing or receiving yards, 6 per rushing or receiving TD, plus the selected reception bonus. The bar shows positive contributions before adjustments. Other scoring reconciles this illustration to FantasyPros’ supplied total; your league’s rules may differ.
The projected stat line
Rushing
- Carries
- 0.0
- Yards
- 0.1
- Touchdowns
- 0.0
Receiving
- Receptions
- 2.5
- Yards
- 33.7
- Touchdowns
- 0.1
Projected statistics, not recent results. Projections retrieved Oct 9, 12:11 PM EDT.
Availability & practice
OUT · calf
- WedDid not practice
- ThuDid not practice
- FriNot filed
injured
FantasyPros estimated chance of playing: 0%.
Injury snapshot: Oct 9, 2:10 PM EDT. Recheck before kickoff.
Every scoring format & expert range
| Format | WR rank | Best | Worst | Std. dev. | Flex | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PPR | 73.6 | 51 | 88 | 9.0 | 149.4 | 6.7 |
| Half PPR | 77.2 | 53 | 159 | 17.9 | 161.0 | 5.4 |
| Standard | 77.7 | 54 | 159 | 18.2 | 163.5 | 4.2 |
Standard deviation measures disagreement in ranks, not projected points or outcome probability.
Latest player news
Mack Hollins has been ruled out for Sunday's game against the Raiders.
Ari Koslow · FantasyPros · Oct 9, 1:25 PM EDTMack Hollins was not seen practicing on Thursday.
Ari Koslow · FantasyPros · Oct 8, 2:30 PM EDTMack Hollins will not practice on Wednesday.
Ari Koslow · FantasyPros · Oct 7, 1:22 PM EDT