WR · TB · at CAR
Ted Hurst III
Sunday, Oct 25
Consensus WR66.9, outside our top-36 positional flex range. Prefer a higher-ranked alternative.
Where the experts land
The line spans the best and worst expert rank. The dot is the average expert rank, falling back to consensus if unavailable. The shaded area marks our starting range.
Projections are estimates, not a floor or ceiling. Missing values appear as —.
13 positional spots higher this week than rest of season. These are different outlooks, not a change over time. Lower rank is better.
- Rushing0.0
- Receiving4.2
- Reception bonus2.0
Other scoring / rounding: 0.0 points. Net FantasyPros projection: 6.3.
Scoring used in this illustration
1 point per 25 passing yards, 4 per passing TD, 1 per 10 rushing or receiving yards, 6 per rushing or receiving TD, plus the selected reception bonus. The bar shows positive contributions before adjustments. Other scoring reconciles this illustration to FantasyPros’ supplied total; your league’s rules may differ.
The projected stat line
Rushing
- Carries
- 0.0
- Yards
- 0.2
- Touchdowns
- 0.0
Receiving
- Receptions
- 2.0
- Yards
- 28.6
- Touchdowns
- 0.2
Projected statistics, not recent results. Projections retrieved Oct 22, 6:11 AM EDT.
Availability & practice
No designation in this snapshot
An absent designation is not confirmation that a player will play.
Injury snapshot: Oct 22, 8:10 AM EDT. Recheck before kickoff.
Every scoring format & expert range
| Format | WR rank | Best | Worst | Std. dev. | Flex | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PPR | 66.9 | 63 | 71 | 2.8 | 142.8 | 6.3 |
| Half PPR | 66.0 | 62 | 70 | 2.5 | 144.2 | 5.2 |
| Standard | 65.5 | 61 | 70 | 2.8 | 144.2 | 4.2 |
Standard deviation measures disagreement in ranks, not projected points or outcome probability.
Latest player news
Ted Hurst III caught 3-of-6 targets for 40 yards in the Buccaneers 26-19 loss against the Steelers.
Ari Koslow · FantasyPros · Oct 19, 2:24 AM EDTTed Hurst III caught two of his three targets for 25 yards in a 17-14 loss to the Packers in Week 4.
Matthew Adam · FantasyPros · Oct 5, 6:05 AM EDTTed Hurst III caught 1-of-4 targets for 40 yards receiving and a touchdown in the Buccaneers 23-16 loss against the Vikings on Sunday.
Ari Koslow · FantasyPros · Sep 28, 2:07 AM EDT