WR · MIN · at NO
Justin Jefferson
Sunday, Oct 11
Consensus WR13, inside our top-24 starting range with two starting WRs. Listed questionable; confirm availability before kickoff.
Where the experts land
Wide expert rangeThe line spans the best and worst expert rank. The dot is the average expert rank, falling back to consensus if unavailable. The shaded area marks our starting range.
Projections are estimates, not a floor or ceiling. Missing values appear as —.
4 positional spots lower this week than rest of season. These are different outlooks, not a change over time. Lower rank is better.
- Rushing0.0
- Receiving10.6
- Reception bonus5.8
Other scoring / rounding: 0.0 points. Net FantasyPros projection: 16.4.
Scoring used in this illustration
1 point per 25 passing yards, 4 per passing TD, 1 per 10 rushing or receiving yards, 6 per rushing or receiving TD, plus the selected reception bonus. The bar shows positive contributions before adjustments. Other scoring reconciles this illustration to FantasyPros’ supplied total; your league’s rules may differ.
The projected stat line
Rushing
- Carries
- 0.1
- Yards
- 0.1
- Touchdowns
- 0.0
Receiving
- Receptions
- 5.8
- Yards
- 74.0
- Touchdowns
- 0.5
Projected statistics, not recent results. Projections retrieved Oct 12, 6:11 PM EDT.
Availability & practice
QUESTIONABLE · Ankle
- WedNot listed
- ThuNot listed
- FriNot listed
FantasyPros estimated chance of playing: 1%.
Injury snapshot: Oct 12, 8:10 PM EDT. Recheck before kickoff.
Every scoring format & expert range
| Format | WR rank | Best | Worst | Std. dev. | Flex | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PPR | 13.0 | 5 | 40 | 7.7 | 30.6 | 16.4 |
| Half PPR | 12.9 | 5 | 42 | 7.4 | 31.7 | 13.5 |
| Standard | 14.4 | 5 | 41 | 7.6 | 38.7 | 10.6 |
Standard deviation measures disagreement in ranks, not projected points or outcome probability.
Latest player news
Justin Jefferson hauled in six of his seven targets for a team-leading 79 yards and one touchdown in the Vikings' 23-13 Week 5 win over the New Orleans Saints.
Chris Schommer · FantasyPros · Oct 11, 8:20 PM EDTJustin Jefferson (ankle) is officially active for the Minnesota Vikings against the New Orleans Saints according to Tom Pelissero.
Chris Schommer · FantasyPros · Oct 11, 11:32 AM EDTJustin Jefferson (ankle) is expected to play for the Minnesota Vikings against the New Orleans Saints Sunday according to Jeff Darlington.
Chris Schommer · FantasyPros · Oct 11, 10:30 AM EDT