WR · PHI · at JAX
DeVonta Smith
Sunday, Oct 11
Consensus WR107, outside our top-36 positional flex range. Prefer a higher-ranked alternative. Listed questionable; confirm availability before kickoff.
Where the experts land
Wide expert rangeThe line spans the best and worst expert rank. The dot is the average expert rank, falling back to consensus if unavailable. The shaded area marks our starting range.
Projections are estimates, not a floor or ceiling. Missing values appear as —.
89 positional spots lower this week than rest of season. These are different outlooks, not a change over time. Lower rank is better.
- Rushing0.0
- Receiving2.4
- Reception bonus1.6
Other scoring / rounding: +0.0 points. Net FantasyPros projection: 4.1.
Scoring used in this illustration
1 point per 25 passing yards, 4 per passing TD, 1 per 10 rushing or receiving yards, 6 per rushing or receiving TD, plus the selected reception bonus. The bar shows positive contributions before adjustments. Other scoring reconciles this illustration to FantasyPros’ supplied total; your league’s rules may differ.
The projected stat line
Rushing
- Carries
- 0.1
- Yards
- 0.1
- Touchdowns
- 0.0
Receiving
- Receptions
- 1.6
- Yards
- 21.3
- Touchdowns
- 0.1
Projected statistics, not recent results. Projections retrieved Oct 9, 12:11 PM EDT.
Availability & practice
QUESTIONABLE · Hamstring
- WedDid not practice
- ThuDid not practice
- FriNot filed
FantasyPros estimated chance of playing: 0%.
Injury snapshot: Oct 9, 2:10 PM EDT. Recheck before kickoff.
Every scoring format & expert range
| Format | WR rank | Best | Worst | Std. dev. | Flex | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PPR | 107.0 | 84 | 149 | 22.0 | 190.4 | 4.1 |
| Half PPR | 116.5 | 85 | 156 | 27.2 | 259.8 | 3.3 |
| Standard | 123.4 | 100 | 156 | 25.1 | 261.8 | 2.4 |
Standard deviation measures disagreement in ranks, not projected points or outcome probability.
Latest player news
DeVonta Smith has been ruled out for Sunday's game against the Jaguars.
Ari Koslow · FantasyPros · Oct 9, 2:05 PM EDTDeVonta Smith was doing rehab drills on a separate field during practice on Friday.
Ari Koslow · FantasyPros · Oct 9, 11:23 AM EDTDeVonta Smith was seen working off to the side during practice on Thursday.
Ari Koslow · FantasyPros · Oct 8, 2:07 PM EDT