WR · NYJ · at NE
Garrett Wilson
Sunday, Oct 18
Consensus WR11.6: a top-12 option with two starting WRs.
Where the experts land
The line spans the best and worst expert rank. The dot is the average expert rank, falling back to consensus if unavailable. The shaded area marks our starting range.
Projections are estimates, not a floor or ceiling. Missing values appear as —.
2 positional spots higher this week than rest of season. These are different outlooks, not a change over time. Lower rank is better.
- Rushing0.0
- Receiving9.1
- Reception bonus6.1
Other scoring / rounding: 0.0 points. Net FantasyPros projection: 15.2.
Scoring used in this illustration
1 point per 25 passing yards, 4 per passing TD, 1 per 10 rushing or receiving yards, 6 per rushing or receiving TD, plus the selected reception bonus. The bar shows positive contributions before adjustments. Other scoring reconciles this illustration to FantasyPros’ supplied total; your league’s rules may differ.
The projected stat line
Rushing
- Carries
- 0.1
- Yards
- 0.2
- Touchdowns
- 0.0
Receiving
- Receptions
- 6.1
- Yards
- 68.0
- Touchdowns
- 0.4
Projected statistics, not recent results. Projections retrieved Oct 18, 6:11 PM EDT.
Availability & practice
No designation in this snapshot
An absent designation is not confirmation that a player will play.
Injury snapshot: Oct 18, 8:10 PM EDT. Recheck before kickoff.
Every scoring format & expert range
| Format | WR rank | Best | Worst | Std. dev. | Flex | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PPR | 11.6 | 7 | 16 | 2.3 | 24.9 | 15.2 |
| Half PPR | 13.1 | 9 | 17 | 1.9 | 30.2 | 12.1 |
| Standard | 14.8 | 12 | 21 | 2.6 | 39.1 | 9.1 |
Standard deviation measures disagreement in ranks, not projected points or outcome probability.
Latest player news
Garrett Wilson caught 4-of-6 targets for 44 yards in the Jets' 26-19 loss to the Patriots.
Jesse Garcia · FantasyPros · Oct 18, 6:48 PM EDTGarrett Wilson caught seven of his 11 targets for 104 yards and one touchdown in a 17-12 win over the Browns in Week 5.
Matthew Adam · FantasyPros · Oct 11, 9:15 PM EDTGarrett Wilson caught three of his four targets for 27 yards in a 23-12 loss to the Bears in Week 4.
Matthew Adam · FantasyPros · Oct 4, 9:34 PM EDT