WR · NO · at NYG
Chris Olave
Sunday, Oct 18
Consensus WR5.9: a top-12 option with two starting WRs. Listed questionable; confirm availability before kickoff.
Where the experts land
The line spans the best and worst expert rank. The dot is the average expert rank, falling back to consensus if unavailable. The shaded area marks our starting range.
Projections are estimates, not a floor or ceiling. Missing values appear as —.
In line with his rest-of-season rank. Lower rank is better.
- Rushing0.0
- Receiving10.9
- Reception bonus6.5
Other scoring / rounding: 0.0 points. Net FantasyPros projection: 17.4.
Scoring used in this illustration
1 point per 25 passing yards, 4 per passing TD, 1 per 10 rushing or receiving yards, 6 per rushing or receiving TD, plus the selected reception bonus. The bar shows positive contributions before adjustments. Other scoring reconciles this illustration to FantasyPros’ supplied total; your league’s rules may differ.
The projected stat line
Rushing
- Carries
- 0.1
- Yards
- 0.3
- Touchdowns
- 0.0
Receiving
- Receptions
- 6.5
- Yards
- 83.5
- Touchdowns
- 0.4
Projected statistics, not recent results. Projections retrieved Oct 18, 6:11 PM EDT.
Availability & practice
QUESTIONABLE · Illness
- WedDid not practice
- ThuDid not practice
- FriNot listed
FantasyPros estimated chance of playing: 1%.
Injury snapshot: Oct 18, 8:10 PM EDT. Recheck before kickoff.
Every scoring format & expert range
| Format | WR rank | Best | Worst | Std. dev. | Flex | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PPR | 5.9 | 3 | 10 | 1.0 | 11.9 | 17.4 |
| Half PPR | 6.3 | 4 | 10 | 1.4 | 14.8 | 14.1 |
| Standard | 8.5 | 4 | 11 | 2.0 | 24.0 | 10.9 |
Standard deviation measures disagreement in ranks, not projected points or outcome probability.
Latest player news
Saints WR Chris Olave (illness) is officially active for a Week 6 matchup with the Giants.
Jesse Garcia · FantasyPros · Oct 18, 11:45 AM EDTChris Olave is listed as questionable for Sunday's game against the Giants.
Ari Koslow · FantasyPros · Oct 16, 2:29 PM EDTChris Olave (illness) missed another practice session on Thursday.
Leo Sells · FantasyPros · Oct 15, 11:42 PM EDT