WR · NO · at NYG
Chris Olave
Sunday, Oct 18
Consensus WR5.9: a top-12 option with two starting WRs.
Where the experts land
The line spans the best and worst expert rank. The dot is the average expert rank, falling back to consensus if unavailable. The shaded area marks our starting range.
Projections are estimates, not a floor or ceiling. Missing values appear as —.
In line with his rest-of-season rank. Lower rank is better.
- Rushing0.0
- Receiving10.8
- Reception bonus6.4
Other scoring / rounding: 0.0 points. Net FantasyPros projection: 17.2.
Scoring used in this illustration
1 point per 25 passing yards, 4 per passing TD, 1 per 10 rushing or receiving yards, 6 per rushing or receiving TD, plus the selected reception bonus. The bar shows positive contributions before adjustments. Other scoring reconciles this illustration to FantasyPros’ supplied total; your league’s rules may differ.
The projected stat line
Rushing
- Carries
- 0.1
- Yards
- 0.3
- Touchdowns
- 0.0
Receiving
- Receptions
- 6.4
- Yards
- 82.5
- Touchdowns
- 0.4
Projected statistics, not recent results. Projections retrieved Oct 13, 6:11 PM EDT.
Availability & practice
No designation in this snapshot
An absent designation is not confirmation that a player will play.
Injury snapshot: Oct 13, 8:10 PM EDT. Recheck before kickoff.
Every scoring format & expert range
| Format | WR rank | Best | Worst | Std. dev. | Flex | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PPR | 5.9 | 5 | 6 | 0.3 | 12.6 | 17.2 |
| Half PPR | 6.9 | 5 | 8 | 1.0 | 17.4 | 14.0 |
| Standard | 7.7 | 5 | 9 | 1.4 | 22.1 | 10.8 |
Standard deviation measures disagreement in ranks, not projected points or outcome probability.
Latest player news
Chris Olave hauled in four of his team-high six targets for a team-leading 46 yards in the Saints' 23-13 Week 5 loss to the Minnesota Vikings.
Chris Schommer · FantasyPros · Oct 11, 7:43 PM EDTChris Olave is off the injury report for Sunday's game against the Vikings.
Ari Koslow · FantasyPros · Oct 9, 2:16 PM EDTChris Olave was at practice again on Friday.
Ari Koslow · FantasyPros · Oct 9, 1:59 PM EDT