Fantasy Points Allowed to WR — Standard (2026)

2026 regular-season data through reported Week 4, covering 64 games. These are observed results, not projections or opponent-adjusted forecasts.

Connect your league for league-aware answers beyond a generic leaderboard.

Standard awards 0 point(s) per reception. Values sum all opposing WR players’ offensive fantasy points, then divide by each defense’s reported games. Higher averages appear first. Position follows the source label; FB and HB rows are not silently reclassified as RB.

32 of 32 defenses

Fantasy Points Allowed to WR — Standard
DefenseTeamPositionGamesPoints allowedPer game
Houston TexansHOUWR4118.4029.60
Arizona CardinalsARIWR4116.5029.13
Detroit LionsDETWR4115.1028.77
Buffalo BillsBUFWR4111.1027.77
Cleveland BrownsCLEWR4105.1026.27
Washington CommandersWASWR4103.2625.81
Dallas CowboysDALWR497.7024.42
Philadelphia EaglesPHIWR495.8023.95
Indianapolis ColtsINDWR495.8023.95
Atlanta FalconsATLWR495.6023.90
Los Angeles ChargersLACWR492.6023.15
Baltimore RavensBALWR492.4023.10
Jacksonville JaguarsJAXWR491.9422.99
New England PatriotsNEWR487.5021.88
New York GiantsNYGWR487.4021.85
Tennessee TitansTENWR486.4021.60
Los Angeles RamsLARWR485.1021.28
Green Bay PackersGBWR480.0020.00
New Orleans SaintsNOWR479.0019.75
Cincinnati BengalsCINWR477.5019.38
Minnesota VikingsMINWR477.5019.38
Denver BroncosDENWR476.1019.03
Pittsburgh SteelersPITWR472.0018.00
Las Vegas RaidersLVWR471.4017.85
New York JetsNYJWR469.9017.47
San Francisco 49ersSFWR467.8016.95
Chicago BearsCHIWR467.5016.88
Carolina PanthersCARWR466.7016.68
Tampa Bay BuccaneersTBWR461.3015.32
Seattle SeahawksSEAWR451.1012.78
Miami DolphinsMIAWR449.8012.45
Kansas City ChiefsKCWR447.8011.95

Offensive fantasy scoring: 0.04 per passing yard, 4 per passing TD, −2 per interception; 0.1 per rushing/receiving yard, 6 per rushing/receiving TD; 2 per passing/rushing/receiving two-point conversion; −2 per lost sack/rushing/receiving fumble. Add the selected reception value. No bonuses, return yards/TDs, kicking or defensive scoring. These settings may differ from your league.

A reported game counts once for each defense, regardless of how many opponents scored. Bye weeks and absent games do not count. A position group with no recorded offense in an otherwise reported game contributes zero. Early-season and latest-week samples may be very small.

Source and methodology

Player statistics via nflverse. LeagueLogs filters regular-season rows, normalizes LA to LAR, computes scoring and aggregates by player or opposing defense. Unnamed source rows are excluded only when all consumed offensive fields are zero. No endorsement is implied.

Bring the numbers back to your league.

Connect your Sleeper or ESPN league to the free LeagueLogs app for league-aware AI chat, roster tools and league history. Boosted leagues also receive personalized weekly newsletters.

  • An AI chat that knows everything about your league — ask it anything
  • A trade finder that pitches deals your leaguemates would actually take
  • A verdict on every trade in your league, minutes after it lands
  • Weekly newsletters written about your league, managers by name
  • Trade analyzer, draft grader, and team names built on your actual roster
  • Your league's full history, plus push alerts the moment its drama happens

Frequently Asked Questions

Does allowing more fantasy points mean a defense is an easy matchup?
It describes past results in this scoring model. Opponent quality, injuries, game pace and small samples can change the picture. This is not an opponent-adjusted strength-of-schedule model.
How are byes handled?
Byes are not games and do not enter the denominator. Recent windows use calendar NFL weeks; teams with byes can have fewer games. Game counts remain visible.
Keep reading