Fantasy Points Allowed to WR — Half PPR (2026)

2026 regular-season data through reported Week 6, covering 80 games. These are observed results, not projections or opponent-adjusted forecasts.

Connect your league for league-aware answers beyond a generic leaderboard.

Half PPR awards 0.5 point(s) per reception. Values sum all opposing WR players’ offensive fantasy points, then divide by each defense’s reported games. Higher averages appear first. Position follows the source label; FB and HB rows are not silently reclassified as RB.

32 of 32 defenses

Fantasy Points Allowed to WR — Half PPR
DefenseTeamPositionGamesPoints allowedPer game
Buffalo BillsBUFWR5187.3037.46
Houston TexansHOUWR5168.6033.72
Detroit LionsDETWR5166.8833.38
Arizona CardinalsARIWR5162.6032.52
Washington CommandersWASWR5161.2632.25
Philadelphia EaglesPHIWR5159.7031.94
Cleveland BrownsCLEWR5153.0030.60
Atlanta FalconsATLWR5151.8030.36
Jacksonville JaguarsJAXWR5149.6429.93
Dallas CowboysDALWR5148.3029.66
Baltimore RavensBALWR5146.1029.22
Tennessee TitansTENWR5146.0029.20
Las Vegas RaidersLVWR5137.0027.40
Chicago BearsCHIWR5135.1027.02
Indianapolis ColtsINDWR5133.0026.60
Los Angeles ChargersLACWR5131.5026.30
New York GiantsNYGWR5129.0025.80
New England PatriotsNEWR5126.8025.36
New Orleans SaintsNOWR5123.2024.64
Cincinnati BengalsCINWR5121.9024.38
Tampa Bay BuccaneersTBWR5120.9024.18
Green Bay PackersGBWR5120.5024.10
Los Angeles RamsLARWR5119.8023.96
New York JetsNYJWR5118.3023.66
Denver BroncosDENWR6140.5023.42
San Francisco 49ersSFWR5114.9022.98
Carolina PanthersCARWR490.7022.68
Pittsburgh SteelersPITWR5111.6022.32
Minnesota VikingsMINWR5110.2022.04
Seattle SeahawksSEAWR6112.3018.72
Miami DolphinsMIAWR591.4018.28
Kansas City ChiefsKCWR466.8016.70

Offensive fantasy scoring: 0.04 per passing yard, 4 per passing TD, −2 per interception; 0.1 per rushing/receiving yard, 6 per rushing/receiving TD; 2 per passing/rushing/receiving two-point conversion; −2 per lost sack/rushing/receiving fumble. Add the selected reception value. No bonuses, return yards/TDs, kicking or defensive scoring. These settings may differ from your league.

A reported game counts once for each defense, regardless of how many opponents scored. Bye weeks and absent games do not count. A position group with no recorded offense in an otherwise reported game contributes zero. Early-season and latest-week samples may be very small.

Source and methodology

Player statistics via nflverse. LeagueLogs filters regular-season rows, normalizes LA to LAR, computes scoring and aggregates by player or opposing defense. Unnamed source rows are excluded only when all consumed offensive fields are zero. No endorsement is implied.

Bring the numbers back to your league.

Connect your Sleeper or ESPN league to the free LeagueLogs app for league-aware AI chat, roster tools and league history. Boosted leagues also receive personalized weekly newsletters.

  • An AI chat that knows everything about your league — ask it anything
  • A trade finder that pitches deals your leaguemates would actually take
  • A verdict on every trade in your league, minutes after it lands
  • Weekly newsletters written about your league, managers by name
  • Trade analyzer, draft grader, and team names built on your actual roster
  • Your league's full history, plus push alerts the moment its drama happens

Frequently Asked Questions

Does allowing more fantasy points mean a defense is an easy matchup?
It describes past results in this scoring model. Opponent quality, injuries, game pace and small samples can change the picture. This is not an opponent-adjusted strength-of-schedule model.
How are byes handled?
Byes are not games and do not enter the denominator. Recent windows use calendar NFL weeks; teams with byes can have fewer games. Game counts remain visible.
Keep reading