Fantasy Points Allowed to WR — PPR (2026)

2026 regular-season data through reported Week 6, covering 80 games. These are observed results, not projections or opponent-adjusted forecasts.

Connect your league for league-aware answers beyond a generic leaderboard.

PPR awards 1 point(s) per reception. Values sum all opposing WR players’ offensive fantasy points, then divide by each defense’s reported games. Higher averages appear first. Position follows the source label; FB and HB rows are not silently reclassified as RB.

32 of 32 defenses

Fantasy Points Allowed to WR — PPR
DefenseTeamPositionGamesPoints allowedPer game
Buffalo BillsBUFWR5225.3045.06
Houston TexansHOUWR5205.1041.02
Detroit LionsDETWR5203.8840.78
Washington CommandersWASWR5197.7639.55
Philadelphia EaglesPHIWR5191.2038.24
Atlanta FalconsATLWR5188.3037.66
Arizona CardinalsARIWR5185.1037.02
Jacksonville JaguarsJAXWR5183.6436.73
Baltimore RavensBALWR5181.1036.22
Cleveland BrownsCLEWR5180.0036.00
Tennessee TitansTENWR5179.5035.90
Dallas CowboysDALWR5177.3035.46
Las Vegas RaidersLVWR5161.5032.30
Chicago BearsCHIWR5160.1032.02
Indianapolis ColtsINDWR5159.5031.90
New England PatriotsNEWR5156.8031.36
Los Angeles ChargersLACWR5156.5031.30
New York GiantsNYGWR5156.5031.30
Green Bay PackersGBWR5151.5030.30
New Orleans SaintsNOWR5148.7029.74
Tampa Bay BuccaneersTBWR5147.4029.48
Cincinnati BengalsCINWR5146.4029.28
New York JetsNYJWR5146.3029.26
Denver BroncosDENWR6173.0028.83
Carolina PanthersCARWR4114.7028.68
San Francisco 49ersSFWR5140.4028.08
Los Angeles RamsLARWR5139.8027.96
Pittsburgh SteelersPITWR5138.6027.72
Minnesota VikingsMINWR5135.7027.14
Seattle SeahawksSEAWR6140.3023.38
Miami DolphinsMIAWR5115.9023.18
Kansas City ChiefsKCWR485.8021.45

Offensive fantasy scoring: 0.04 per passing yard, 4 per passing TD, −2 per interception; 0.1 per rushing/receiving yard, 6 per rushing/receiving TD; 2 per passing/rushing/receiving two-point conversion; −2 per lost sack/rushing/receiving fumble. Add the selected reception value. No bonuses, return yards/TDs, kicking or defensive scoring. These settings may differ from your league.

A reported game counts once for each defense, regardless of how many opponents scored. Bye weeks and absent games do not count. A position group with no recorded offense in an otherwise reported game contributes zero. Early-season and latest-week samples may be very small.

Source and methodology

Player statistics via nflverse. LeagueLogs filters regular-season rows, normalizes LA to LAR, computes scoring and aggregates by player or opposing defense. Unnamed source rows are excluded only when all consumed offensive fields are zero. No endorsement is implied.

Bring the numbers back to your league.

Connect your Sleeper or ESPN league to the free LeagueLogs app for league-aware AI chat, roster tools and league history. Boosted leagues also receive personalized weekly newsletters.

  • An AI chat that knows everything about your league — ask it anything
  • A trade finder that pitches deals your leaguemates would actually take
  • A verdict on every trade in your league, minutes after it lands
  • Weekly newsletters written about your league, managers by name
  • Trade analyzer, draft grader, and team names built on your actual roster
  • Your league's full history, plus push alerts the moment its drama happens

Frequently Asked Questions

Does allowing more fantasy points mean a defense is an easy matchup?
It describes past results in this scoring model. Opponent quality, injuries, game pace and small samples can change the picture. This is not an opponent-adjusted strength-of-schedule model.
How are byes handled?
Byes are not games and do not enter the denominator. Recent windows use calendar NFL weeks; teams with byes can have fewer games. Game counts remain visible.
Keep reading