WR · CIN · at MIA
Tee Higgins
Sunday, Oct 11
Consensus WR29.3: worth considering at flex. Compare against your actual RB, WR and TE alternatives. Listed questionable; confirm availability before kickoff.
Where the experts land
Wide expert rangeThe line spans the best and worst expert rank. The dot is the average expert rank, falling back to consensus if unavailable. The shaded area marks our starting range.
Projections are estimates, not a floor or ceiling. Missing values appear as —.
9 positional spots lower this week than rest of season. These are different outlooks, not a change over time. Lower rank is better.
- Rushing0.0
- Receiving9.7
- Reception bonus4.8
Other scoring / rounding: -0.1 points. Net FantasyPros projection: 14.4.
Scoring used in this illustration
1 point per 25 passing yards, 4 per passing TD, 1 per 10 rushing or receiving yards, 6 per rushing or receiving TD, plus the selected reception bonus. The bar shows positive contributions before adjustments. Other scoring reconciles this illustration to FantasyPros’ supplied total; your league’s rules may differ.
The projected stat line
Rushing
- Carries
- 0.0
- Yards
- 0.1
- Touchdowns
- 0.0
Receiving
- Receptions
- 4.8
- Yards
- 69.6
- Touchdowns
- 0.5
Projected statistics, not recent results. Projections retrieved Oct 12, 6:11 PM EDT.
Availability & practice
QUESTIONABLE · Groin
- WedDid not practice
- ThuDid not practice
- FriNot listed
FantasyPros estimated chance of playing: 1%.
Injury snapshot: Oct 12, 8:10 PM EDT. Recheck before kickoff.
Every scoring format & expert range
| Format | WR rank | Best | Worst | Std. dev. | Flex | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PPR | 29.3 | 20 | 67 | 10.4 | 61.7 | 14.4 |
| Half PPR | 26.8 | 19 | 66 | 10.1 | 58.3 | 12.1 |
| Standard | 25.5 | 17 | 64 | 10.2 | 60.1 | 9.7 |
Standard deviation measures disagreement in ranks, not projected points or outcome probability.
Latest player news
Tee Higgins caught 2-of-4 targets for just 22 yards in Sunday's 31-24 win over the Miami Dolphins.
Leo Sells · FantasyPros · Oct 12, 8:14 AM EDTTee Higgins (groin/neck) will play for the Cincinnati Bengals against the Miami Dolphins Sunday according to Adam Schefter.
Chris Schommer · FantasyPros · Oct 11, 10:33 AM EDTTee Higgins is listed as questionable for Sunday's game against the Dolphins.
Ari Koslow · FantasyPros · Oct 9, 1:49 PM EDT