WR · WAS · at SF
Stefon Diggs
Monday, Oct 19
Consensus WR47.3, outside our top-36 positional flex range. Prefer a higher-ranked alternative. Listed questionable; confirm availability before kickoff.
Where the experts land
Wide expert rangeThe line spans the best and worst expert rank. The dot is the average expert rank, falling back to consensus if unavailable. The shaded area marks our starting range.
Projections are estimates, not a floor or ceiling. Missing values appear as —.
12 positional spots lower this week than rest of season. These are different outlooks, not a change over time. Lower rank is better.
- Rushing0.0
- Receiving6.1
- Reception bonus3.9
Other scoring / rounding: 0.0 points. Net FantasyPros projection: 9.9.
Scoring used in this illustration
1 point per 25 passing yards, 4 per passing TD, 1 per 10 rushing or receiving yards, 6 per rushing or receiving TD, plus the selected reception bonus. The bar shows positive contributions before adjustments. Other scoring reconciles this illustration to FantasyPros’ supplied total; your league’s rules may differ.
The projected stat line
Rushing
- Carries
- 0.0
- Yards
- 0.0
- Touchdowns
- 0.0
Receiving
- Receptions
- 3.9
- Yards
- 41.2
- Touchdowns
- 0.3
Projected statistics, not recent results. Projections retrieved Oct 19, 12:11 AM EDT.
Availability & practice
QUESTIONABLE · Hamstring
- WedDid not practice
- ThuNot listed
- FriNot listed
FantasyPros estimated chance of playing: 1%.
Injury snapshot: Oct 19, 12:10 AM EDT. Recheck before kickoff.
Every scoring format & expert range
| Format | WR rank | Best | Worst | Std. dev. | Flex | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PPR | 47.3 | 27 | 81 | 11.5 | 99.4 | 9.9 |
| Half PPR | 47.3 | 30 | 79 | 10.0 | 100.7 | 8.0 |
| Standard | 50.2 | 33 | 81 | 11.8 | 112.1 | 6.1 |
Standard deviation measures disagreement in ranks, not projected points or outcome probability.
Latest player news
Stefon Diggs is listed as questionable for Monday's game against the 49ers.
Ari Koslow · FantasyPros · Oct 18, 3:05 AM EDTStefon Diggs was seen practicing on Friday.
Ari Koslow · FantasyPros · Oct 16, 1:08 PM EDTCommanders coach Dan Quinn said Stefon Diggs will not practice on Thursday.
Ari Koslow · FantasyPros · Oct 15, 12:54 PM EDT