WR · ARI · at LAR
Michael Wilson
Sunday, Oct 18
Consensus WR15.8, inside our top-24 starting range with two starting WRs.
Where the experts land
The line spans the best and worst expert rank. The dot is the average expert rank, falling back to consensus if unavailable. The shaded area marks our starting range.
Projections are estimates, not a floor or ceiling. Missing values appear as —.
5 positional spots higher this week than rest of season. These are different outlooks, not a change over time. Lower rank is better.
- Rushing0.0
- Receiving7.8
- Reception bonus4.6
Other scoring / rounding: 0.0 points. Net FantasyPros projection: 12.4.
Scoring used in this illustration
1 point per 25 passing yards, 4 per passing TD, 1 per 10 rushing or receiving yards, 6 per rushing or receiving TD, plus the selected reception bonus. The bar shows positive contributions before adjustments. Other scoring reconciles this illustration to FantasyPros’ supplied total; your league’s rules may differ.
The projected stat line
Rushing
- Carries
- 0.0
- Yards
- 0.1
- Touchdowns
- 0.0
Receiving
- Receptions
- 4.6
- Yards
- 56.0
- Touchdowns
- 0.4
Projected statistics, not recent results. Projections retrieved Oct 19, 12:11 AM EDT.
Availability & practice
No designation in this snapshot
An absent designation is not confirmation that a player will play.
Injury snapshot: Oct 19, 12:10 AM EDT. Recheck before kickoff.
Every scoring format & expert range
| Format | WR rank | Best | Worst | Std. dev. | Flex | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PPR | 15.8 | 11 | 21 | 1.9 | 32.7 | 12.4 |
| Half PPR | 16.6 | 13 | 22 | 2.3 | 36.3 | 10.1 |
| Standard | 18.4 | 13 | 23 | 2.0 | 45.9 | 7.8 |
Standard deviation measures disagreement in ranks, not projected points or outcome probability.
Latest player news
Michael Wilson caught 4-of-7 targets for just 30 yards in Sunday's 45-21 loss to the Detroit Lions.
Leo Sells · FantasyPros · Oct 12, 11:45 AM EDTMichael Wilson brought in 7-of-13 targets for 95 yards in Sunday's 36-24 loss to the New York Giants.
Leo Sells · FantasyPros · Oct 5, 8:08 AM EDTMichael Wilson caught 11-of-17 targets for 89 yards and a touchdown in the Cardinals 36-30 loss against the 49ers on Sunday.
Ari Koslow · FantasyPros · Sep 28, 1:10 AM EDT