WR · ARI · at NYG
Michael Wilson
Sunday, Oct 4
Consensus WR19.8, inside our top-24 starting range with two starting WRs.
Where the experts land
The line spans the best and worst expert rank. The dot is the average expert rank, falling back to consensus if unavailable. The shaded area marks our starting range.
Projections are estimates, not a floor or ceiling. Missing values appear as —.
16 positional spots higher this week than rest of season. These are different outlooks, not a change over time. Lower rank is better.
- Rushing0.0
- Receiving8.5
- Reception bonus4.8
Other scoring / rounding: 0.0 points. Net FantasyPros projection: 13.2.
Scoring used in this illustration
1 point per 25 passing yards, 4 per passing TD, 1 per 10 rushing or receiving yards, 6 per rushing or receiving TD, plus the selected reception bonus. The bar shows positive contributions before adjustments. Other scoring reconciles this illustration to FantasyPros’ supplied total; your league’s rules may differ.
The projected stat line
Rushing
- Carries
- 0.0
- Yards
- 0.1
- Touchdowns
- 0.0
Receiving
- Receptions
- 4.8
- Yards
- 58.9
- Touchdowns
- 0.4
Projected statistics, not recent results. Projections retrieved Oct 5, 6:11 AM EDT.
Availability & practice
No designation in this snapshot
An absent designation is not confirmation that a player will play.
Injury snapshot: Oct 5, 8:10 AM EDT. Recheck before kickoff.
Every scoring format & expert range
| Format | WR rank | Best | Worst | Std. dev. | Flex | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PPR | 19.8 | 15 | 25 | 2.5 | 41.1 | 13.2 |
| Half PPR | 21.2 | 16 | 26 | 2.0 | 47.7 | 10.8 |
| Standard | 23.0 | 20 | 28 | 2.4 | 56.4 | 8.5 |
Standard deviation measures disagreement in ranks, not projected points or outcome probability.
Latest player news
Michael Wilson caught 11-of-17 targets for 89 yards and a touchdown in the Cardinals 36-30 loss against the 49ers on Sunday.
Ari Koslow · FantasyPros · Sep 28, 1:10 AM EDTMichael Wilson caught two of seven targets for 18 yards in the Cardinals' 31-7 loss to the Seahawks on Sunday.
Garrett Ball · FantasyPros · Sep 21, 12:03 AM EDTMichael Wilson secured 5-of-7 targets for 56 yards in Sunday's 26-14 win over the Chargers.
Nate Miller · FantasyPros · Sep 14, 8:15 AM EDT