WR · IND · vs TEN
Josh Downs
Sunday, Oct 18
Consensus WR20.7, inside our top-24 starting range with two starting WRs.
Where the experts land
Wide expert rangeThe line spans the best and worst expert rank. The dot is the average expert rank, falling back to consensus if unavailable. The shaded area marks our starting range.
Projections are estimates, not a floor or ceiling. Missing values appear as —.
12 positional spots higher this week than rest of season. These are different outlooks, not a change over time. Lower rank is better.
- Rushing0.0
- Receiving7.5
- Reception bonus4.8
Other scoring / rounding: 0.0 points. Net FantasyPros projection: 12.4.
Scoring used in this illustration
1 point per 25 passing yards, 4 per passing TD, 1 per 10 rushing or receiving yards, 6 per rushing or receiving TD, plus the selected reception bonus. The bar shows positive contributions before adjustments. Other scoring reconciles this illustration to FantasyPros’ supplied total; your league’s rules may differ.
The projected stat line
Rushing
- Carries
- 0.1
- Yards
- 0.2
- Touchdowns
- 0.0
Receiving
- Receptions
- 4.8
- Yards
- 57.9
- Touchdowns
- 0.3
Projected statistics, not recent results. Projections retrieved Oct 18, 6:11 PM EDT.
Availability & practice
No designation in this snapshot
An absent designation is not confirmation that a player will play.
Injury snapshot: Oct 18, 8:10 PM EDT. Recheck before kickoff.
Every scoring format & expert range
| Format | WR rank | Best | Worst | Std. dev. | Flex | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PPR | 20.7 | 14 | 29 | 3.7 | 41.4 | 12.4 |
| Half PPR | 23.5 | 17 | 34 | 3.8 | 51.2 | 9.9 |
| Standard | 29.2 | 23 | 34 | 3.5 | 63.5 | 7.5 |
Standard deviation measures disagreement in ranks, not projected points or outcome probability.
Latest player news
Josh Downs (hamstring) is good to go for Sunday's game against the Tennessee Titans.
Leo Sells · FantasyPros · Oct 16, 4:32 PM EDTJosh Downs (rest/hamstring) was limited at practice on Wednesday.
Leo Sells · FantasyPros · Oct 14, 5:01 PM EDTJosh Downs caught three of six targets for 47 yards in the Colts' 34-22 loss to the Steelers on Sunday.
Garrett Ball · FantasyPros · Oct 11, 8:23 PM EDT