WR · BAL · at ATL
Devontez Walker
Sunday, Oct 11
Consensus WR96.2, outside our top-36 positional flex range. Prefer a higher-ranked alternative.
Where the experts land
The line spans the best and worst expert rank. The dot is the average expert rank, falling back to consensus if unavailable. The shaded area marks our starting range.
Projections are estimates, not a floor or ceiling. Missing values appear as —.
A matching rest-of-season positional rank is not available in this format.
- Rushing0.0
- Receiving2.3
- Reception bonus1.1
Other scoring / rounding: +0.0 points. Net FantasyPros projection: 3.4.
Scoring used in this illustration
1 point per 25 passing yards, 4 per passing TD, 1 per 10 rushing or receiving yards, 6 per rushing or receiving TD, plus the selected reception bonus. The bar shows positive contributions before adjustments. Other scoring reconciles this illustration to FantasyPros’ supplied total; your league’s rules may differ.
The projected stat line
Rushing
- Carries
- 0.0
- Yards
- 0.2
- Touchdowns
- 0.0
Receiving
- Receptions
- 1.1
- Yards
- 17.1
- Touchdowns
- 0.1
Projected statistics, not recent results. Projections retrieved Oct 12, 6:11 AM EDT.
Availability & practice
No designation in this snapshot
An absent designation is not confirmation that a player will play.
Injury snapshot: Oct 12, 8:10 AM EDT. Recheck before kickoff.
Every scoring format & expert range
| Format | WR rank | Best | Worst | Std. dev. | Flex | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PPR | 96.2 | 92 | 109 | 4.1 | 196.9 | 3.4 |
| Half PPR | 94.1 | 88 | 106 | 3.6 | 192.7 | 2.9 |
| Standard | 89.5 | 85 | 103 | 5.3 | 185.7 | 2.3 |
Standard deviation measures disagreement in ranks, not projected points or outcome probability.
Latest player news
Devontez Walker (groin) is off of the injury report ahead of Week 3's matchup against the Dallas Cowboys.
Leo Sells · FantasyPros · Sep 23, 5:03 PM EDTDevontez Walker (groin) will be good to go for Sunday's game against the New Orleans Saints.
Leo Sells · FantasyPros · Sep 18, 3:30 PM EDTDevontez Walker (groin) practiced in a full capacity again on Thursday.
Leo Sells · FantasyPros · Sep 17, 5:03 PM EDT