WR · SEA · at DEN
Cooper Kupp
Thursday, Oct 15
Consensus WR59.3, outside our top-36 positional flex range. Prefer a higher-ranked alternative.
Where the experts land
The line spans the best and worst expert rank. The dot is the average expert rank, falling back to consensus if unavailable. The shaded area marks our starting range.
Projections are estimates, not a floor or ceiling. Missing values appear as —.
26 positional spots higher this week than rest of season. These are different outlooks, not a change over time. Lower rank is better.
- Rushing0.0
- Receiving4.2
- Reception bonus2.4
Other scoring / rounding: 0.0 points. Net FantasyPros projection: 6.6.
Scoring used in this illustration
1 point per 25 passing yards, 4 per passing TD, 1 per 10 rushing or receiving yards, 6 per rushing or receiving TD, plus the selected reception bonus. The bar shows positive contributions before adjustments. Other scoring reconciles this illustration to FantasyPros’ supplied total; your league’s rules may differ.
The projected stat line
Rushing
- Carries
- 0.0
- Yards
- 0.1
- Touchdowns
- 0.0
Receiving
- Receptions
- 2.4
- Yards
- 30.3
- Touchdowns
- 0.2
Projected statistics, not recent results. Projections retrieved Oct 19, 12:11 AM EDT.
Availability & practice
No designation in this snapshot
An absent designation is not confirmation that a player will play.
Injury snapshot: Oct 19, 12:10 AM EDT. Recheck before kickoff.
Every scoring format & expert range
| Format | WR rank | Best | Worst | Std. dev. | Flex | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PPR | 59.3 | 56 | 66 | 2.5 | 127.1 | 6.6 |
| Half PPR | 59.7 | 54 | 69 | 2.9 | 129.9 | 5.4 |
| Standard | 60.1 | 57 | 66 | 2.4 | 132.6 | 4.2 |
Standard deviation measures disagreement in ranks, not projected points or outcome probability.
Latest player news
Cooper Kupp caught five of ten targets for 50 yards in the Seahawks' 17-14 loss to the Broncos on Thursday.
Garrett Ball · FantasyPros · Oct 18, 10:11 PM EDTCooper Kupp caught 2-of-3 targets for 15 yards in the Seahawks 32-29 loss against the 49ers on Sunday.
Ari Koslow · FantasyPros · Oct 12, 1:47 AM EDTCooper Kupp caught 1-of-2 targets for 13 yards in the Seahawks 30-23 win over the Chargers.
Ari Koslow · FantasyPros · Oct 5, 2:18 AM EDT