WR · MIA · vs CIN
Chris Bell
Sunday, Oct 11
Consensus WR49.3, outside our top-36 positional flex range. Prefer a higher-ranked alternative.
Where the experts land
The line spans the best and worst expert rank. The dot is the average expert rank, falling back to consensus if unavailable. The shaded area marks our starting range.
Projections are estimates, not a floor or ceiling. Missing values appear as —.
14 positional spots higher this week than rest of season. These are different outlooks, not a change over time. Lower rank is better.
- Rushing0.0
- Receiving5.2
- Reception bonus2.8
Other scoring / rounding: 0.0 points. Net FantasyPros projection: 7.9.
Scoring used in this illustration
1 point per 25 passing yards, 4 per passing TD, 1 per 10 rushing or receiving yards, 6 per rushing or receiving TD, plus the selected reception bonus. The bar shows positive contributions before adjustments. Other scoring reconciles this illustration to FantasyPros’ supplied total; your league’s rules may differ.
The projected stat line
Rushing
- Carries
- 0.0
- Yards
- 0.2
- Touchdowns
- 0.0
Receiving
- Receptions
- 2.8
- Yards
- 41.8
- Touchdowns
- 0.2
Projected statistics, not recent results. Projections retrieved Oct 12, 6:11 PM EDT.
Availability & practice
No designation in this snapshot
An absent designation is not confirmation that a player will play.
Injury snapshot: Oct 12, 8:10 PM EDT. Recheck before kickoff.
Every scoring format & expert range
| Format | WR rank | Best | Worst | Std. dev. | Flex | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PPR | 49.3 | 45 | 54 | 2.5 | 103.7 | 7.9 |
| Half PPR | 49.5 | 45 | 55 | 2.7 | 105.0 | 6.6 |
| Standard | 49.9 | 45 | 55 | 3.2 | 110.1 | 5.2 |
Standard deviation measures disagreement in ranks, not projected points or outcome probability.
Latest player news
Chris Bell failed to catch either of his two targets in Sunday's 31-24 loss to the Cincinnati Bengals.
Leo Sells · FantasyPros · Oct 12, 10:42 AM EDTChris Bell (knee) was a limited participant at practice on Thursday.
Leo Sells · FantasyPros · Oct 8, 5:44 PM EDTChris Bell was seen practicing again on Thursday.
Ari Koslow · FantasyPros · Oct 8, 2:50 PM EDT