The line spans the best and worst expert rank. The dot is the average expert rank, falling back to consensus if unavailable. The shaded area marks our starting range.
Projected fantasy points by format
PPR
1.2
Half PPR
0.9
Standard
0.7
Projections are estimates, not a floor or ceiling. Missing values appear as —.
This week vs. rest of season
This week
WR129
Rest of season
WR125
4 positional spots lower this week than rest of season. These are different outlooks, not a change over time. Lower rank is better.
Where the projected points come from
Rushing0.1
Receiving0.7
Reception bonus0.5
Other scoring / rounding: -0.1 points. Net FantasyPros projection: 1.2.
Scoring used in this illustration
1 point per 25 passing yards, 4 per passing TD, 1 per 10 rushing or receiving yards, 6 per rushing or receiving TD, plus the selected reception bonus. The bar shows positive contributions before adjustments. Other scoring reconciles this illustration to FantasyPros’ supplied total; your league’s rules may differ.
The projected stat line
Rushing
Carries
0.2
Yards
0.5
Touchdowns
0.0
Receiving
Receptions
0.5
Yards
5.5
Touchdowns
0.0
Projected statistics, not recent results. Projections retrieved Oct 19, 12:11 AM EDT.
Availability & practice
No designation in this snapshot
An absent designation is not confirmation that a player will play.
Injury snapshot: Oct 19, 12:10 AM EDT. Recheck before kickoff.
Every scoring format & expert range
Barion Brown rankings by scoring format
Format
WR rank
Best
Worst
Std. dev.
Flex
Points
PPR
128.5
111
146
9.8
282.3
1.2
Half PPR
128.2
111
141
8.4
283.2
0.9
Standard
127.4
112
142
8.6
279.4
0.7
Standard deviation measures disagreement in ranks, not projected points or outcome probability.
The rankings set the baseline. We use FantasyPros’ average expert positional rank, with consensus rank as a fallback. Our 12-team starting ranges are QB1–12, RB/WR1–24, TE1–8 and K/DST1–12. RB/WR ranks above 24 through 36 are flex candidates; QB ranks above 12 through 18 and TE ranks above 8 through 14 are borderline options.
Availability comes first. Bye weeks and unavailable designations override the rank. Questionable players carry an “if active” caveat. A missing report never confirms that a player is healthy.
Your alternatives change the answer. Cross-position RB/WR/TE comparisons use a shared flex rank when available. ROS compares two outlooks, not historical movement. Expert ranges describe disagreement, not scoring floors, ceilings or confidence percentages.
Frequently Asked Questions
Should I start Barion Brown in Week 6?
Lean sit. Consensus WR128.5, outside our top-36 positional flex range. Prefer a higher-ranked alternative. The expert range runs from #111 to #146. The consensus projection is 1.2 PPR points.
Where is Barion Brown ranked for Week 6?
The FantasyPros expert consensus has Barion Brown at WR129 for Week 6, and flex #282 among RB/WR/TE in PPR. The expert range runs from #111 to #146.