WR · WAS · at SF
Antonio Williams
Monday, Oct 19
Consensus WR55.4, outside our top-36 positional flex range. Prefer a higher-ranked alternative.
Where the experts land
Wide expert rangeThe line spans the best and worst expert rank. The dot is the average expert rank, falling back to consensus if unavailable. The shaded area marks our starting range.
Projections are estimates, not a floor or ceiling. Missing values appear as —.
14 positional spots higher this week than rest of season. These are different outlooks, not a change over time. Lower rank is better.
- Rushing0.0
- Receiving3.4
- Reception bonus2.2
Other scoring / rounding: -0.1 points. Net FantasyPros projection: 5.5.
Scoring used in this illustration
1 point per 25 passing yards, 4 per passing TD, 1 per 10 rushing or receiving yards, 6 per rushing or receiving TD, plus the selected reception bonus. The bar shows positive contributions before adjustments. Other scoring reconciles this illustration to FantasyPros’ supplied total; your league’s rules may differ.
The projected stat line
Rushing
- Carries
- 0.1
- Yards
- 0.3
- Touchdowns
- 0.0
Receiving
- Receptions
- 2.2
- Yards
- 23.9
- Touchdowns
- 0.2
Projected statistics, not recent results. Projections retrieved Oct 19, 12:11 AM EDT.
Availability & practice
No designation in this snapshot
An absent designation is not confirmation that a player will play.
Injury snapshot: Oct 19, 12:10 AM EDT. Recheck before kickoff.
Every scoring format & expert range
| Format | WR rank | Best | Worst | Std. dev. | Flex | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PPR | 55.4 | 42 | 86 | 8.3 | 116.0 | 5.5 |
| Half PPR | 55.5 | 43 | 86 | 8.1 | 120.1 | 4.5 |
| Standard | 54.4 | 39 | 84 | 8.7 | 118.8 | 3.4 |
Standard deviation measures disagreement in ranks, not projected points or outcome probability.
Latest player news
Antonio Williams caught all three of his targets for 31 yards in the Commanders' 27-27 tie with the New York Giants in Week 5.
Chris Schommer · FantasyPros · Oct 11, 9:31 PM EDTAntonio Williams caught 3-of-8 targets for 21 yards in the Commanders loss to the Colts.
Jesse Garcia · FantasyPros · Oct 4, 4:51 PM EDTAntonio Williams caught two of his four targets for 15 yards in the Commanders' 33-31 Week 3 win over the Seattle Seahawks.
Chris Schommer · FantasyPros · Sep 28, 10:41 AM EDT