Tampa Bay Buccaneers Snap Counts (2026)

2026 regular-season data. 6 reported games represented, through Week 6. Search by player name, position or team abbreviation. These are observed playing-time counts, not future rankings.

Connect your league for the league story behind the playing time.

55 of 55 player/team entries

Tampa Bay Buccaneers Snap Counts (2026)
PlayerTeamPosGames listedOffenseDefenseSpecial teams
Ben BredesonTBG6400025
Luke GoedekeTBT6400025
Graham BartonTBC640000
Cody MauchTBG6399025
Tristan WirfsTBT6399023
Cade OttonTBTE637901
Emeka EgbukaTBWR634300
Chris GodwinTBWR633500
Bucky IrvingTBRB626100
Ted HurstTBWR623800
Jalon DanielsTBQB421300
Baker MayfieldTBQB318700
Kenneth GainwellTBRB6145060
Tez JohnsonTBWR6136026
Payne DurhamTBTE61050100
Bauer SharpTBTE6220116
Kameron JohnsonTBWR613091
Sean TuckerTBRB41109
Jalen McMillanTBWR2900
Ko KieftTBTE54086
Justin SkuleTBT51020
Dan FeeneyTBG1102
Alex AnzaloneTBLB6038030
Zyon McCollumTBCB6037930
Tykee SmithTBS6037229
Josiah TrotterTBLB5029444
Vita VeaTBNT6027930
Jacob ParrishTBCB5027420
Calijah KanceyTBDL6024628
Keionte ScottTBDB6023842
YaYa DiabyTBLB6023429
Antoine Winfield Jr.TBS4023417
A'Shawn RobinsonTBDL6017030
Al-Quadin MuhammadTBLB601672
Ifeatu MelifonwuTBS60141104
Rueben BainTBLB401410
Benjamin MorrisonTBCB3010231
David WalkerTBLB609990
Anthony NelsonTBLB609786
Rakeem Nunez-RochesTBDL50880
Elijah RobertsTBDL60833
Christian RozeboomTBLB506684
SirVocea DennisTBLB504794
Elijah SimmonsTBDL40422
Miles KillebrewTBS605116
Ayden GarnesTBCB30111
Kevin KnowlesTBCB600116
Chase McLaughlinTBK60057
Riley DixonTBP60053
Evan DeckersTBLS60052
Benjamin ChukwumaTBT60025
Josh WilliamsTBRB1005
Luke HaggardTBG1005
Caden FordhamTBLB1004
JJ RobertsTBS1003

How to read this snap-count table

Offense, defense and special teams count separate kinds of plays. A player can appear in more than one unit. The table is ordered by offensive snaps, then defensive and special-teams snaps; it is not a ranking of fantasy value. Games listed counts source appearances, including rows with zero snaps. A traded player can have separate entries for each team.

Season totals add the reported regular-season game counts. Percentages are deliberately omitted: averaging rounded weekly percentages would not establish an accurate full-season snap share. Postseason games are excluded.

A snap is an opportunity to participate, not proof of a target, touch or productive play. Compare role changes across weeks and check injury context before making a roster move. An absent row is missing source data, not an assumed zero.

Source and attribution

Snap counts: Pro Football Reference via nflverse. LeagueLogs filters regular-season rows, normalizes the Rams abbreviation from LA to LAR, groups player/team entries and sums counts for season views. No endorsement is implied. Source corrections may change totals.

Know who played. Follow what it means for your league.

Connect your Sleeper or ESPN league to the free LeagueLogs app for league-aware AI chat, roster tools and league history. Boosted leagues also receive personalized weekly newsletters.

  • An AI chat that knows everything about your league — ask it anything
  • A trade finder that pitches deals your leaguemates would actually take
  • A verdict on every trade in your league, minutes after it lands
  • Weekly newsletters written about your league, managers by name
  • Trade analyzer, draft grader, and team names built on your actual roster
  • Your league's full history, plus push alerts the moment its drama happens

Frequently Asked Questions

Are snap counts the same as fantasy points?
No. Snap counts describe playing time. They do not tell you how many passes, targets, touches or fantasy points a player produced.
Why might a game or player be missing?
The upstream source can publish games at different times and revise past rows. Missing entries are not converted into zero snaps. Check the reported season, week and retrieval date.
Keep reading