Seattle Seahawks Snap Counts (2026)

2026 regular-season data. 6 reported games represented, through Week 6. Search by player name, position or team abbreviation. These are observed playing-time counts, not future rankings.

Connect your league for the league story behind the playing time.

58 of 58 player/team entries

Seattle Seahawks Snap Counts (2026)
PlayerTeamPosGames listedOffenseDefenseSpecial teams
Abraham LucasSEAT6395029
Charles CrossSEAT6395029
Grey ZabelSEAG6395029
Jalen SundellSEAC6395029
AJ BarnerSEATE635400
Jaxon Smith-NjigbaSEAWR633400
Sam DarnoldSEAQB528000
Cooper KuppSEAWR627100
Christian HaynesSEAG6210029
Rashid ShaheedSEAWR6207062
George HolaniSEARB6162036
Emanuel WilsonSEARB615600
Beau StephensSEAG5135025
Drew LockSEAQB211500
Eric SaubertSEATE61010105
Tory HortonSEAWR597010
Elijah ArroyoSEATE688055
Brady RussellSEAFB6810152
Jadarian PriceSEARB36700
Anthony BradfordSEAG15003
Nick KallerupSEATE336026
Velus Jones Jr.SEARB511078
Josh JonesSEAG5801
Olusegun OluwatimiSEAC2200
Ernest JonesSEALB6037922
Josh JobeSEACB603770
Devon WitherspoonSEACB6037621
Julian LoveSEAS5030816
Drake ThomasSEALB5027720
Leonard WilliamsSEADT6027520
Rodney Thomas IISEAS6026146
Byron MurphySEADT6025822
DeMarcus LawrenceSEALB6023222
Nick EmmanworiSEAS502151
Uchenna NwosuSEALB601990
Derick HallSEALB6019722
Jarran ReedSEANT6018822
Nehemiah PritchettSEACB6015983
Ty OkadaSEAS201150
Rylie MillsSEADE608311
Tyrice KnightSEALB6074105
Dante FowlerSEALB607425
AJ FinleySEAS307146
Mike MorrisSEADE402893
Trevon DiggsSEACB30212
Brandon PiliSEANT30147
Patrick O'ConnellSEALB604123
Chazz SurrattSEALB30257
Julian NealSEACB40252
Connor O'TooleSEALB40190
Jason MyersSEAK60063
Chris StollSEALS60054
Michael DicksonSEAP60054
Avery SmithSEACB30039
Maxen HookSEAS20035
Jimmy CiarloSEALB10021
Irvin CharlesSEAWR10015
Montorie FosterSEAWR1007

How to read this snap-count table

Offense, defense and special teams count separate kinds of plays. A player can appear in more than one unit. The table is ordered by offensive snaps, then defensive and special-teams snaps; it is not a ranking of fantasy value. Games listed counts source appearances, including rows with zero snaps. A traded player can have separate entries for each team.

Season totals add the reported regular-season game counts. Percentages are deliberately omitted: averaging rounded weekly percentages would not establish an accurate full-season snap share. Postseason games are excluded.

A snap is an opportunity to participate, not proof of a target, touch or productive play. Compare role changes across weeks and check injury context before making a roster move. An absent row is missing source data, not an assumed zero.

Source and attribution

Snap counts: Pro Football Reference via nflverse. LeagueLogs filters regular-season rows, normalizes the Rams abbreviation from LA to LAR, groups player/team entries and sums counts for season views. No endorsement is implied. Source corrections may change totals.

Know who played. Follow what it means for your league.

Connect your Sleeper or ESPN league to the free LeagueLogs app for league-aware AI chat, roster tools and league history. Boosted leagues also receive personalized weekly newsletters.

  • An AI chat that knows everything about your league — ask it anything
  • A trade finder that pitches deals your leaguemates would actually take
  • A verdict on every trade in your league, minutes after it lands
  • Weekly newsletters written about your league, managers by name
  • Trade analyzer, draft grader, and team names built on your actual roster
  • Your league's full history, plus push alerts the moment its drama happens

Frequently Asked Questions

Are snap counts the same as fantasy points?
No. Snap counts describe playing time. They do not tell you how many passes, targets, touches or fantasy points a player produced.
Why might a game or player be missing?
The upstream source can publish games at different times and revise past rows. Missing entries are not converted into zero snaps. Check the reported season, week and retrieval date.
Keep reading