San Francisco 49ers Snap Counts (2026)

2026 regular-season data. 6 reported games represented, through Week 6. Search by player name, position or team abbreviation. These are observed playing-time counts, not future rankings.

Connect your league for the league story behind the playing time.

63 of 63 player/team entries

San Francisco 49ers Snap Counts (2026)
PlayerTeamPosGames listedOffenseDefenseSpecial teams
Colton McKivitzSFOL6359031
Connor ColbySFOL6359031
Dominick PuniSFOL6353031
Brock PurdySFQB635100
Jake BrendelSFOL635100
Trent WilliamsSFT632900
George KittleSFTE627100
Christian McCaffreySFRB625901
Mike EvansSFWR619700
Luke FarrellSFTE61870123
Deebo SamuelSFWR5169020
Kyle JuszczykSFFB5148019
Jordan WatkinsSFWR410904
Jacob CowingSFWR6108033
Kaelon BlackSFRB69500
Brandin CooksSFWR36400
Demarcus RobinsonSFWR25700
KhaDarel HodgeSFWR351037
Brayden WillisSFTE5400113
Vederian LoweSFOL630031
De'Zhaun StriblingSFWR12100
Jordan JamesSFRB48044
Jarrett PattersonSFOL68031
Jake TongesSFTE1804
Mac JonesSFQB1800
Carver WillisSFOL66031
Malik TurnerSFWR23030
Renardo GreenSFCB603934
Ji'Ayir BrownSFS6038835
Fred WarnerSFLB6038428
Deommodore LenoirSFDB6038426
Osa OdighizuwaSFDL6029628
Keion WhiteSFDL6026428
Marques SigleSFS4023738
Dre GreenlawSFLB502254
Upton StoutSFCB602196
Jaden DuggerSFLB6021178
Malik MustaphaSFS6017961
Gracen HaltonSFDL6017620
Romello HeightSFDL501765
Ogbonnia OkoronkwoSFDL601383
Khalid KareemSFDL6013115
Sebastian ValdezSFDL4011615
Nick BosaSFDL20761
Jack JonesSFCB607017
James ThompsonSFDL30630
Garret WallowSFLB5055101
Mykel WilliamsSFDL205311
CJ WestSFDL20495
Naquan JonesSFDL30450
Luke GiffordSFLB6024114
Kevin GivensSFDL10213
Ashtyn DavisSFS6014124
Matt JudonSFDL10140
Viliami FehokoSFDL10130
Jalen GrahamSFLB10915
Siran NealSFDB600123
Eddy PiñeiroSFK60065
Corliss WaitmanSFP60052
Jon WeeksSFLS60052
Ephesians PrysockSFCB20025
Tatum BethuneSFLB10016
Jack StollSFTE10014

How to read this snap-count table

Offense, defense and special teams count separate kinds of plays. A player can appear in more than one unit. The table is ordered by offensive snaps, then defensive and special-teams snaps; it is not a ranking of fantasy value. Games listed counts source appearances, including rows with zero snaps. A traded player can have separate entries for each team.

Season totals add the reported regular-season game counts. Percentages are deliberately omitted: averaging rounded weekly percentages would not establish an accurate full-season snap share. Postseason games are excluded.

A snap is an opportunity to participate, not proof of a target, touch or productive play. Compare role changes across weeks and check injury context before making a roster move. An absent row is missing source data, not an assumed zero.

Source and attribution

Snap counts: Pro Football Reference via nflverse. LeagueLogs filters regular-season rows, normalizes the Rams abbreviation from LA to LAR, groups player/team entries and sums counts for season views. No endorsement is implied. Source corrections may change totals.

Know who played. Follow what it means for your league.

Connect your Sleeper or ESPN league to the free LeagueLogs app for league-aware AI chat, roster tools and league history. Boosted leagues also receive personalized weekly newsletters.

  • An AI chat that knows everything about your league — ask it anything
  • A trade finder that pitches deals your leaguemates would actually take
  • A verdict on every trade in your league, minutes after it lands
  • Weekly newsletters written about your league, managers by name
  • Trade analyzer, draft grader, and team names built on your actual roster
  • Your league's full history, plus push alerts the moment its drama happens

Frequently Asked Questions

Are snap counts the same as fantasy points?
No. Snap counts describe playing time. They do not tell you how many passes, targets, touches or fantasy points a player produced.
Why might a game or player be missing?
The upstream source can publish games at different times and revise past rows. Missing entries are not converted into zero snaps. Check the reported season, week and retrieval date.
Keep reading