Pittsburgh Steelers Snap Counts (2026)

2026 regular-season data. 6 reported games represented, through Week 6. Search by player name, position or team abbreviation. These are observed playing-time counts, not future rankings.

Connect your league for the league story behind the playing time.

53 of 53 player/team entries

Pittsburgh Steelers Snap Counts (2026)
PlayerTeamPosGames listedOffenseDefenseSpecial teams
Mason McCormickPITG6410030
Zach FrazierPITC641000
Troy FautanuPITT6409015
Aaron RodgersPITQB640500
D.K. MetcalfPITWR639100
Jaylen WarrenPITRB631200
Pat FreiermuthPITTE6284032
Max IheanachorPITT627700
Brock HoffmanPITG6276030
Darnell WashingtonPITTE6272030
Germie BernardPITWR623304
Roman WilsonPITWR515800
Michael Pittman Jr.PITWR315600
Dylan CookPITT6134030
Spencer AndersonPITOL4134013
Rico DowdlePITRB37800
Brandon SmithPITWR257022
Ben SkowronekPITWR539077
Robert TonyanPITTE622035
Riley NowakowskiPITFB6210109
Lew NicholsPITRB411045
Travis HomerPITRB57077
Mason RudolphPITQB2500
Jalen RamseyPITCB633801
Eli HeidenreichPITRB23018
Brandon JohnsonPITWR1300
Patrick QueenPITLB603810
Jaquan BriskerPITS603800
Asante Samuel Jr.PITCB603551
Payton WilsonPITLB6032335
T.J. WattPITLB602610
Alex HighsmithPITLB602570
Cameron HeywardPITDT6024842
Keeanu BentonPITDT6023415
Jamel DeanPITCB502340
Nick HerbigPITLB6020466
Daylen EverettePITCB6016564
Yahya BlackPITDL6014868
Rayshawn JenkinsPITS6012662
Robert Spears-JenningsPITS60123127
Jack SawyerPITLB60107147
Sebastian Joseph-DayPITDT509331
Derrick HarmonPITDT408535
Gabriel RubioPITDE202710
Cole HolcombPITLB6020109
Brandin EcholsPITCB602097
Carson BruenerPITLB600146
Chris BoswellPITK60061
Kaden WetjenPITWR60058
Cameron JohnstonPITP60057
Christian KuntzPITLS60057
Doneiko SlaughterPITDB60053
Ryan McCollumPITC60030

How to read this snap-count table

Offense, defense and special teams count separate kinds of plays. A player can appear in more than one unit. The table is ordered by offensive snaps, then defensive and special-teams snaps; it is not a ranking of fantasy value. Games listed counts source appearances, including rows with zero snaps. A traded player can have separate entries for each team.

Season totals add the reported regular-season game counts. Percentages are deliberately omitted: averaging rounded weekly percentages would not establish an accurate full-season snap share. Postseason games are excluded.

A snap is an opportunity to participate, not proof of a target, touch or productive play. Compare role changes across weeks and check injury context before making a roster move. An absent row is missing source data, not an assumed zero.

Source and attribution

Snap counts: Pro Football Reference via nflverse. LeagueLogs filters regular-season rows, normalizes the Rams abbreviation from LA to LAR, groups player/team entries and sums counts for season views. No endorsement is implied. Source corrections may change totals.

Know who played. Follow what it means for your league.

Connect your Sleeper or ESPN league to the free LeagueLogs app for league-aware AI chat, roster tools and league history. Boosted leagues also receive personalized weekly newsletters.

  • An AI chat that knows everything about your league — ask it anything
  • A trade finder that pitches deals your leaguemates would actually take
  • A verdict on every trade in your league, minutes after it lands
  • Weekly newsletters written about your league, managers by name
  • Trade analyzer, draft grader, and team names built on your actual roster
  • Your league's full history, plus push alerts the moment its drama happens

Frequently Asked Questions

Are snap counts the same as fantasy points?
No. Snap counts describe playing time. They do not tell you how many passes, targets, touches or fantasy points a player produced.
Why might a game or player be missing?
The upstream source can publish games at different times and revise past rows. Missing entries are not converted into zero snaps. Check the reported season, week and retrieval date.
Keep reading