Philadelphia Eagles Snap Counts (2026)

2026 regular-season data. 6 reported games represented, through Week 6. Search by player name, position or team abbreviation. These are observed playing-time counts, not future rankings.

Connect your league for the league story behind the playing time.

63 of 63 player/team entries

Philadelphia Eagles Snap Counts (2026)
PlayerTeamPosGames listedOffenseDefenseSpecial teams
Jordan MailataPHIT6368018
Tyler SteenPHIG6354018
Jalen HurtsPHIQB530000
Dontayvion WicksPHIWR628900
Makai LemonPHIWR626500
Cam JurgensPHIC424200
DeVonta SmithPHIWR421101
Darius CooperPHIWR6191087
Markel BellPHIT6188018
Drew KendallPHIC4187013
Johnny MundtPHITE6183064
Lane JohnsonPHIT318100
Dallas GoedertPHITE416601
Willie LampkinPHIC6128019
Jake MajorsPHIC212600
Dameon PiercePHIRB210904
Will ShipleyPHIRB5104064
Saquon BarkleyPHIRB49100
E.J. JenkinsPHITE6670126
Tanner McKeePHIQB16400
Tank BigsbyPHIRB463024
Landon DickersonPHIG15504
Zach ErtzPHITE33900
Elijah MoorePHIWR43600
Marquise BrownPHIWR11700
Fred JohnsonPHIT414013
Andy DaltonPHIQB1400
Carson SteelePHIRB23029
Cooper DeJeanPHIDB6242618
Micah MorrisPHIG41010
Andrew MukubaPHIS604292
Quinyon MitchellPHICB603820
Jihaad CampbellPHILB6037311
Jalen CarterPHIDT6036029
Riq WoolenPHICB5035524
Zack BaunPHILB503406
Nolan SmithPHILB602682
Moro OjomoPHIDT6026428
Jalyx HuntPHILB5024223
Jordan DavisPHIDT6020445
Arnold EbiketiePHILB6020366
Michael Carter IIPHIDB5013170
Marcus EppsPHIS4011927
Jeremiah Trotter Jr.PHILB60118101
Byron YoungPHIDT6011027
Kenny MoorePHIDB309322
Jonathan GreenardPHILB30611
Jonathan JonesPHICB605526
Keyshawn James-NewbyPHILB104824
Ty RobinsonPHIDT603882
A.J. EpenesaPHILB403835
Mac McWilliamsPHICB50346
Kelee RingoPHICB600140
Smael MondonPHILB600113
Braden MannPHIP60052
Rocco UnderwoodPHILS60052
Britain CoveyPHIWR60051
Jake ElliottPHIK60042
Josiah DeguaraPHITE10021
Cole WisniewskiPHIS10016
Chance CampbellPHILB10011
Cole PaytonPHIQB10010
Maximus PulleyPHIS1006

How to read this snap-count table

Offense, defense and special teams count separate kinds of plays. A player can appear in more than one unit. The table is ordered by offensive snaps, then defensive and special-teams snaps; it is not a ranking of fantasy value. Games listed counts source appearances, including rows with zero snaps. A traded player can have separate entries for each team.

Season totals add the reported regular-season game counts. Percentages are deliberately omitted: averaging rounded weekly percentages would not establish an accurate full-season snap share. Postseason games are excluded.

A snap is an opportunity to participate, not proof of a target, touch or productive play. Compare role changes across weeks and check injury context before making a roster move. An absent row is missing source data, not an assumed zero.

Source and attribution

Snap counts: Pro Football Reference via nflverse. LeagueLogs filters regular-season rows, normalizes the Rams abbreviation from LA to LAR, groups player/team entries and sums counts for season views. No endorsement is implied. Source corrections may change totals.

Know who played. Follow what it means for your league.

Connect your Sleeper or ESPN league to the free LeagueLogs app for league-aware AI chat, roster tools and league history. Boosted leagues also receive personalized weekly newsletters.

  • An AI chat that knows everything about your league — ask it anything
  • A trade finder that pitches deals your leaguemates would actually take
  • A verdict on every trade in your league, minutes after it lands
  • Weekly newsletters written about your league, managers by name
  • Trade analyzer, draft grader, and team names built on your actual roster
  • Your league's full history, plus push alerts the moment its drama happens

Frequently Asked Questions

Are snap counts the same as fantasy points?
No. Snap counts describe playing time. They do not tell you how many passes, targets, touches or fantasy points a player produced.
Why might a game or player be missing?
The upstream source can publish games at different times and revise past rows. Missing entries are not converted into zero snaps. Check the reported season, week and retrieval date.
Keep reading