Las Vegas Raiders Snap Counts (2026)

2026 regular-season data. 6 reported games represented, through Week 6. Search by player name, position or team abbreviation. These are observed playing-time counts, not future rankings.

Connect your league for the league story behind the playing time.

55 of 55 player/team entries

Las Vegas Raiders Snap Counts (2026)
PlayerTeamPosGames listedOffenseDefenseSpecial teams
Delmar GlazeLVT6411031
Kolton MillerLVT6411031
Spencer BurfordLVG6411031
Tyler LinderbaumLVC641105
Kirk CousinsLVQB640100
Michael MayerLVTE6334030
Ashton JeantyLVRB628600
Tre TuckerLVWR627201
Jackson Powers-JohnsonLVG5256024
Brock BowersLVTE423100
Jalen NailorLVWR518000
Caleb RogersLVG6155031
Ian ThomasLVTE6140022
Cody WhiteLVWR6136051
Connor HeywardLVFB6115068
Mike Washington Jr.LVRB68200
Jack BechLVWR37208
Dareke YoungLVWR6630103
Dylan LaubeLVRB6570142
Malik BensonLVWR650015
Trey ZuhnLVG516023
Deven ThompkinsLVWR11309
Fernando MendozaLVQB11000
Chris MyarickLVTE2803
Jeremy ChinnLVS604018
Quay WalkerLVLB604010
Nakobe DeanLVLB603970
Eric StokesLVCB603890
Maxx CrosbyLVDE6034537
Taron JohnsonLVCB603401
Treydan StukesLVS5029017
Kwity PayeLVDE602370
Hezekiah MassesLVCB602360
Adam ButlerLVDT601927
Malcolm KoonceLVDE601878
Folorunso FatukasiLVDT601756
Tonka HemingwayLVDT5017045
Darien PorterLVCB5015368
Thomas BookerLVDT6014837
Isaiah Pola-MaoLVS60112123
Jonah LauluLVDT5011024
Tommy EichenbergLVLB6065142
Jermod McCoyLVCB503060
Patrick JohnsonLVDE6024139
JJ PeguesLVDT20107
Segun OlubiLVLB600142
Cody LindenbergLVLB50090
Matt GayLVK60065
Darrell LuterLVCB30057
AJ Cole IIILVP60053
Alex WardLVLS60053
Tristin McCollumLVS20033
Charles GrantLVT60031
Dalton JohnsonLVS10012
Bryce CabeldueLVG20010

How to read this snap-count table

Offense, defense and special teams count separate kinds of plays. A player can appear in more than one unit. The table is ordered by offensive snaps, then defensive and special-teams snaps; it is not a ranking of fantasy value. Games listed counts source appearances, including rows with zero snaps. A traded player can have separate entries for each team.

Season totals add the reported regular-season game counts. Percentages are deliberately omitted: averaging rounded weekly percentages would not establish an accurate full-season snap share. Postseason games are excluded.

A snap is an opportunity to participate, not proof of a target, touch or productive play. Compare role changes across weeks and check injury context before making a roster move. An absent row is missing source data, not an assumed zero.

Source and attribution

Snap counts: Pro Football Reference via nflverse. LeagueLogs filters regular-season rows, normalizes the Rams abbreviation from LA to LAR, groups player/team entries and sums counts for season views. No endorsement is implied. Source corrections may change totals.

Know who played. Follow what it means for your league.

Connect your Sleeper or ESPN league to the free LeagueLogs app for league-aware AI chat, roster tools and league history. Boosted leagues also receive personalized weekly newsletters.

  • An AI chat that knows everything about your league — ask it anything
  • A trade finder that pitches deals your leaguemates would actually take
  • A verdict on every trade in your league, minutes after it lands
  • Weekly newsletters written about your league, managers by name
  • Trade analyzer, draft grader, and team names built on your actual roster
  • Your league's full history, plus push alerts the moment its drama happens

Frequently Asked Questions

Are snap counts the same as fantasy points?
No. Snap counts describe playing time. They do not tell you how many passes, targets, touches or fantasy points a player produced.
Why might a game or player be missing?
The upstream source can publish games at different times and revise past rows. Missing entries are not converted into zero snaps. Check the reported season, week and retrieval date.
Keep reading