Jacksonville Jaguars Snap Counts (2026)

2026 regular-season data. 6 reported games represented, through Week 6. Search by player name, position or team abbreviation. These are observed playing-time counts, not future rankings.

Connect your league for the league story behind the playing time.

58 of 58 player/team entries

Jacksonville Jaguars Snap Counts (2026)
PlayerTeamPosGames listedOffenseDefenseSpecial teams
Emmanuel PregnonJAXOL6382030
Robert HainseyJAXOL637200
Trevor LawrenceJAXQB637200
Ezra ClevelandJAXOL6370030
Cole Van LanenJAXOL635803
Jakobi MeyersJAXWR630400
Brenton StrangeJAXTE630100
Parker WashingtonJAXWR6293020
Anton HarrisonJAXOL5281022
Bhayshul TutenJAXRB621400
Nate BoerkircherJAXTE6184015
Brian ThomasJAXWR616500
Josh CameronJAXWR6132093
Walker LittleJAXOL6126030
Chris RodriguezJAXRB694012
Quintin MorrisJAXTE6670102
LeQuint AllenJAXRB651037
Travis HunterJAXWR6303113
Tanner KoziolJAXTE430015
Wyatt MilumJAXOL626030
Ameer AbdullahJAXRB620048
Jonah MonheimJAXOL610030
CJ WilliamsJAXWR11006
Nick MullensJAXQB1700
Quinn EwersJAXQB1300
Foyesade OluokunJAXLB6034324
Antonio JohnsonJAXS6032422
Jarrian JonesJAXCB6032126
Josh Hines-AllenJAXDE6030324
Travon WalkerJAXDE6030224
Ventrell MillerJAXLB6027543
Arik ArmsteadJAXDT602623
Eric MurrayJAXS5025329
Jourdan LewisJAXCB602527
DaVon HamiltonJAXDT6017230
Dennis GardeckJAXLB6015293
Ruke OrhorhoroJAXDT6014622
Montaric BrownJAXCB4012327
Rayuan LaneJAXS60120108
Matt DickersonJAXDT6010131
Danny StriggowJAXDE608828
Kaevon MerriweatherJAXS206421
Branson CombsJAXLB6063106
Caleb RansawJAXS405951
Bryan Thomas Jr.JAXDE505122
Albert RegisJAXDT30221
Jahlani TavaiJAXLB601796
Christian BraswellJAXCB301515
Jabbar MuhammadJAXCB1022
Jalen McLeodJAXLB50071
Cam LittleJAXK60062
Logan CookeJAXP60049
Ross MatiscikJAXLS50034
Alijah HuzzieJAXCB10013
Jacob BobenmoyerJAXLS1007
Daniel FaaleleJAXOL1005
B.J. GreenJAXDE1003
Jalen HuskeyJAXS1003

How to read this snap-count table

Offense, defense and special teams count separate kinds of plays. A player can appear in more than one unit. The table is ordered by offensive snaps, then defensive and special-teams snaps; it is not a ranking of fantasy value. Games listed counts source appearances, including rows with zero snaps. A traded player can have separate entries for each team.

Season totals add the reported regular-season game counts. Percentages are deliberately omitted: averaging rounded weekly percentages would not establish an accurate full-season snap share. Postseason games are excluded.

A snap is an opportunity to participate, not proof of a target, touch or productive play. Compare role changes across weeks and check injury context before making a roster move. An absent row is missing source data, not an assumed zero.

Source and attribution

Snap counts: Pro Football Reference via nflverse. LeagueLogs filters regular-season rows, normalizes the Rams abbreviation from LA to LAR, groups player/team entries and sums counts for season views. No endorsement is implied. Source corrections may change totals.

Know who played. Follow what it means for your league.

Connect your Sleeper or ESPN league to the free LeagueLogs app for league-aware AI chat, roster tools and league history. Boosted leagues also receive personalized weekly newsletters.

  • An AI chat that knows everything about your league — ask it anything
  • A trade finder that pitches deals your leaguemates would actually take
  • A verdict on every trade in your league, minutes after it lands
  • Weekly newsletters written about your league, managers by name
  • Trade analyzer, draft grader, and team names built on your actual roster
  • Your league's full history, plus push alerts the moment its drama happens

Frequently Asked Questions

Are snap counts the same as fantasy points?
No. Snap counts describe playing time. They do not tell you how many passes, targets, touches or fantasy points a player produced.
Why might a game or player be missing?
The upstream source can publish games at different times and revise past rows. Missing entries are not converted into zero snaps. Check the reported season, week and retrieval date.
Keep reading