Indianapolis Colts Snap Counts (2026)

2026 regular-season data. 5 reported games represented, through Week 5. Search by player name, position or team abbreviation. These are observed playing-time counts, not future rankings.

Connect your league for the league story behind the playing time.

52 of 52 player/team entries

Indianapolis Colts Snap Counts (2026)
PlayerTeamPosGames listedOffenseDefenseSpecial teams
Matt GoncalvesINDG5327027
Daniel JonesINDQB532700
Tanor BortoliniINDC532700
Quenton NelsonINDG532400
Jalen TravisINDT5323027
Bernhard RaimannINDT532003
Tyler WarrenINDTE529810
Jonathan TaylorINDRB526800
Josh DownsINDWR526103
Laquon TreadwellINDWR5236045
Keenan AllenINDWR415300
Mo Alie-CoxINDTE5127059
Andrew OgletreeINDTE584097
Seth McGowanINDRB559030
Alec PierceINDWR24900
Deion BurksINDWR535011
Ashton DulinINDWR233026
Luke TenutaINDT524027
Nick Westbrook-IkhineINDWR319045
Jalen FarmerINDG53027
Camryn BynumINDS5032529
Sauce GardnerINDCB503167
Akeem Davis-GaitherINDLB5030727
Charvarius WardINDCB502770
DeForest BucknerINDDT502610
A.J. HaulcyINDS502512
Laiatu LatuINDDE502432
Justin WalleyINDCB5022829
Grover StewartINDDT5019453
Arden KeyINDDE4017122
JT TuimoloauINDDE5016149
Jaylon CarliesINDLB4015913
Jerry TilleryINDDT5013827
Adetomiwa AdebaworeINDDT50110116
Bryce BoettcherINDLB509074
Hunter WohlerINDS506965
Tim SmithINDDT50506
Austin AjiakeINDLB304947
Caden CurryINDDE504390
Cam Taylor-BrittINDCB404255
Micheal ClemonsINDDE20382
CJ AllenINDLB30350
George GumbsINDDE10113
Kapena GushikenINDCB50846
Jonathan OwensINDS50495
Kenneth HarrisINDCB1043
Tahj ChambersINDLB500117
Rigoberto SanchezINDP50059
Luke RhodesINDLS50040
Spencer ShraderINDK50040
Anthony GouldINDWR40033
Sedrick Van Pran-GrangerINDC50027

How to read this snap-count table

Offense, defense and special teams count separate kinds of plays. A player can appear in more than one unit. The table is ordered by offensive snaps, then defensive and special-teams snaps; it is not a ranking of fantasy value. Games listed counts source appearances, including rows with zero snaps. A traded player can have separate entries for each team.

Season totals add the reported regular-season game counts. Percentages are deliberately omitted: averaging rounded weekly percentages would not establish an accurate full-season snap share. Postseason games are excluded.

A snap is an opportunity to participate, not proof of a target, touch or productive play. Compare role changes across weeks and check injury context before making a roster move. An absent row is missing source data, not an assumed zero.

Source and attribution

Snap counts: Pro Football Reference via nflverse. LeagueLogs filters regular-season rows, normalizes the Rams abbreviation from LA to LAR, groups player/team entries and sums counts for season views. No endorsement is implied. Source corrections may change totals.

Know who played. Follow what it means for your league.

Connect your Sleeper or ESPN league to the free LeagueLogs app for league-aware AI chat, roster tools and league history. Boosted leagues also receive personalized weekly newsletters.

  • An AI chat that knows everything about your league — ask it anything
  • A trade finder that pitches deals your leaguemates would actually take
  • A verdict on every trade in your league, minutes after it lands
  • Weekly newsletters written about your league, managers by name
  • Trade analyzer, draft grader, and team names built on your actual roster
  • Your league's full history, plus push alerts the moment its drama happens

Frequently Asked Questions

Are snap counts the same as fantasy points?
No. Snap counts describe playing time. They do not tell you how many passes, targets, touches or fantasy points a player produced.
Why might a game or player be missing?
The upstream source can publish games at different times and revise past rows. Missing entries are not converted into zero snaps. Check the reported season, week and retrieval date.
Keep reading