Indianapolis Colts Snap Counts (2026)

2026 regular-season data. 6 reported games represented, through Week 6. Search by player name, position or team abbreviation. These are observed playing-time counts, not future rankings.

Connect your league for the league story behind the playing time.

54 of 54 player/team entries

Indianapolis Colts Snap Counts (2026)
PlayerTeamPosGames listedOffenseDefenseSpecial teams
Matt GoncalvesINDG6410031
Daniel JonesINDQB641000
Tanor BortoliniINDC641000
Quenton NelsonINDG640700
Jalen TravisINDT6406031
Bernhard RaimannINDT640303
Jonathan TaylorINDRB633300
Josh DownsINDWR633203
Laquon TreadwellINDWR6313045
Tyler WarrenINDTE529810
Keenan AllenINDWR521200
Mo Alie-CoxINDTE6158073
Andrew OgletreeINDTE61140116
Seth McGowanINDRB678037
Deion BurksINDWR650021
Alec PierceINDWR24900
Will MalloryINDTE14300
Ashton DulinINDWR233026
Luke TenutaINDT624032
Nick Westbrook-IkhineINDWR319045
Pharaoh BrownINDTE1407
Jalen FarmerINDG63031
Anthony GouldINDWR51036
Camryn BynumINDS6037138
Akeem Davis-GaitherINDLB6035235
Sauce GardnerINDCB6033810
Charvarius WardINDCB603230
DeForest BucknerINDDT603040
A.J. HaulcyINDS602915
Laiatu LatuINDDE602865
Justin WalleyINDCB6027038
Grover StewartINDDT6022666
JT TuimoloauINDDE6020458
Arden KeyINDDE4017122
Jaylon CarliesINDLB4015913
Jerry TilleryINDDT6014133
Adetomiwa AdebaworeINDDT60126140
Bryce BoettcherINDLB6010886
Hunter WohlerINDS607577
Cam Taylor-BrittINDCB506666
Austin AjiakeINDLB406565
Tim SmithINDDT605112
CJ AllenINDLB40480
Caden CurryINDDE6046105
Micheal ClemonsINDDE20382
George GumbsINDDE20144
Kapena GushikenINDCB60853
Jonathan OwensINDS605109
Kenneth HarrisINDCB1043
Tahj ChambersINDLB600138
Rigoberto SanchezINDP60070
Luke RhodesINDLS60048
Spencer ShraderINDK60045
Sedrick Van Pran-GrangerINDC60031

How to read this snap-count table

Offense, defense and special teams count separate kinds of plays. A player can appear in more than one unit. The table is ordered by offensive snaps, then defensive and special-teams snaps; it is not a ranking of fantasy value. Games listed counts source appearances, including rows with zero snaps. A traded player can have separate entries for each team.

Season totals add the reported regular-season game counts. Percentages are deliberately omitted: averaging rounded weekly percentages would not establish an accurate full-season snap share. Postseason games are excluded.

A snap is an opportunity to participate, not proof of a target, touch or productive play. Compare role changes across weeks and check injury context before making a roster move. An absent row is missing source data, not an assumed zero.

Source and attribution

Snap counts: Pro Football Reference via nflverse. LeagueLogs filters regular-season rows, normalizes the Rams abbreviation from LA to LAR, groups player/team entries and sums counts for season views. No endorsement is implied. Source corrections may change totals.

Know who played. Follow what it means for your league.

Connect your Sleeper or ESPN league to the free LeagueLogs app for league-aware AI chat, roster tools and league history. Boosted leagues also receive personalized weekly newsletters.

  • An AI chat that knows everything about your league — ask it anything
  • A trade finder that pitches deals your leaguemates would actually take
  • A verdict on every trade in your league, minutes after it lands
  • Weekly newsletters written about your league, managers by name
  • Trade analyzer, draft grader, and team names built on your actual roster
  • Your league's full history, plus push alerts the moment its drama happens

Frequently Asked Questions

Are snap counts the same as fantasy points?
No. Snap counts describe playing time. They do not tell you how many passes, targets, touches or fantasy points a player produced.
Why might a game or player be missing?
The upstream source can publish games at different times and revise past rows. Missing entries are not converted into zero snaps. Check the reported season, week and retrieval date.
Keep reading