Buffalo Bills Snap Counts (2026)

2026 regular-season data. 6 reported games represented, through Week 6. Search by player name, position or team abbreviation. These are observed playing-time counts, not future rankings.

Connect your league for the league story behind the playing time.

57 of 57 player/team entries

Buffalo Bills Snap Counts (2026)
PlayerTeamPosGames listedOffenseDefenseSpecial teams
Alec AndersonBUFC6389033
Dion DawkinsBUFT6389033
O'Cyrus TorrenceBUFG6389033
Connor McGovernBUFC638900
Josh AllenBUFQB638900
Spencer BrownBUFT6341022
Dawson KnoxBUFTE626903
Keon ColemanBUFWR626503
Dalton KincaidBUFTE626400
James CookBUFRB626100
Khalil ShakirBUFWR624503
Jackson HawesBUFTE6154056
D.J. MooreBUFWR413200
Josh PalmerBUFWR511900
Skyler BellBUFWR26900
Ty JohnsonBUFRB46009
Tylan GrableBUFT452011
Ray DavisBUFRB643037
Keleki LatuBUFTE6220103
Frank Gore Jr.BUFRB22008
Greg DortchBUFWR611056
Trent SherfieldBUFWR17017
Austin CorbettBUFG61033
Cole BishopBUFS6043023
Terrel BernardBUFLB604096
C.J. Gardner-JohnsonBUFS603940
Gregory RousseauBUFLB6034329
Christian BenfordBUFCB503360
Bradley ChubbBUFLB603120
Deone WalkerBUFDL6031052
Dorian WilliamsBUFLB6029547
Maxwell HairstonBUFCB6028841
Davison IgbinosunBUFCB6024451
DeWayne CarterBUFDL6019120
Dee AlfordBUFCB5018931
Damar HamlinBUFS6015165
Michael HoechtBUFLB60145107
Greg GainesBUFDL6013729
Landon JacksonBUFDL5013149
T.J. ParkerBUFLB6011888
Ed OliverBUFDL301170
T.J. SandersBUFDL20812
Kaleb Elarms-OrrBUFLB607491
Javon SolomonBUFLB603296
Anthony KendallBUFCB103115
Phidarian MathisBUFDL10150
Jordan HancockBUFDB201342
Jalon KilgoreBUFS201132
Michael DannaBUFLB1081
Sam FranklinBUFDB600132
Joe AndreessenBUFLB600131
Tyler BassBUFK60074
Reid FergusonBUFLS60045
Tommy DomanBUFP60045
Lloyd Cushenberry IIIBUFC60033
Te'Cory CouchBUFDB20021
Kani WalkerBUFCB10011

How to read this snap-count table

Offense, defense and special teams count separate kinds of plays. A player can appear in more than one unit. The table is ordered by offensive snaps, then defensive and special-teams snaps; it is not a ranking of fantasy value. Games listed counts source appearances, including rows with zero snaps. A traded player can have separate entries for each team.

Season totals add the reported regular-season game counts. Percentages are deliberately omitted: averaging rounded weekly percentages would not establish an accurate full-season snap share. Postseason games are excluded.

A snap is an opportunity to participate, not proof of a target, touch or productive play. Compare role changes across weeks and check injury context before making a roster move. An absent row is missing source data, not an assumed zero.

Source and attribution

Snap counts: Pro Football Reference via nflverse. LeagueLogs filters regular-season rows, normalizes the Rams abbreviation from LA to LAR, groups player/team entries and sums counts for season views. No endorsement is implied. Source corrections may change totals.

Know who played. Follow what it means for your league.

Connect your Sleeper or ESPN league to the free LeagueLogs app for league-aware AI chat, roster tools and league history. Boosted leagues also receive personalized weekly newsletters.

  • An AI chat that knows everything about your league — ask it anything
  • A trade finder that pitches deals your leaguemates would actually take
  • A verdict on every trade in your league, minutes after it lands
  • Weekly newsletters written about your league, managers by name
  • Trade analyzer, draft grader, and team names built on your actual roster
  • Your league's full history, plus push alerts the moment its drama happens

Frequently Asked Questions

Are snap counts the same as fantasy points?
No. Snap counts describe playing time. They do not tell you how many passes, targets, touches or fantasy points a player produced.
Why might a game or player be missing?
The upstream source can publish games at different times and revise past rows. Missing entries are not converted into zero snaps. Check the reported season, week and retrieval date.
Keep reading