Fantasy Points Allowed to RB — PPR (2026)

2026 regular-season data through reported Week 5, covering 79 games. These are observed results, not projections or opponent-adjusted forecasts.

Connect your league for league-aware answers beyond a generic leaderboard.

PPR awards 1 point(s) per reception. Values sum all opposing RB players’ offensive fantasy points, then divide by each defense’s reported games. Higher averages appear first. Position follows the source label; FB and HB rows are not silently reclassified as RB.

32 of 32 defenses

Fantasy Points Allowed to RB — PPR
DefenseTeamPositionGamesPoints allowedPer game
New Orleans SaintsNORB5157.4031.48
Green Bay PackersGBRB5142.1028.42
Buffalo BillsBUFRB5140.9028.18
Carolina PanthersCARRB4112.0028.00
Indianapolis ColtsINDRB5134.2026.84
Miami DolphinsMIARB5130.6026.12
Denver BroncosDENRB5126.7025.34
Dallas CowboysDALRB5126.6025.32
San Francisco 49ersSFRB5120.7024.14
New York JetsNYJRB5119.3023.86
Pittsburgh SteelersPITRB5112.4022.48
Las Vegas RaidersLVRB5111.5022.30
Los Angeles ChargersLACRB5108.6021.72
New England PatriotsNERB5107.9021.58
New York GiantsNYGRB5104.6020.92
Philadelphia EaglesPHIRB5103.8020.76
Seattle SeahawksSEARB5103.8020.76
Los Angeles RamsLARRB5100.3020.06
Arizona CardinalsARIRB599.6019.92
Atlanta FalconsATLRB598.2019.64
Kansas City ChiefsKCRB478.4019.60
Tennessee TitansTENRB596.0019.20
Baltimore RavensBALRB593.8018.76
Detroit LionsDETRB593.3018.66
Cincinnati BengalsCINRB593.1018.62
Chicago BearsCHIRB591.8018.36
Cleveland BrownsCLERB588.0017.60
Tampa Bay BuccaneersTBRB584.8016.96
Houston TexansHOURB584.5016.90
Jacksonville JaguarsJAXRB581.6016.32
Washington CommandersWASRB578.9015.78
Minnesota VikingsMINRB571.4014.28

Offensive fantasy scoring: 0.04 per passing yard, 4 per passing TD, −2 per interception; 0.1 per rushing/receiving yard, 6 per rushing/receiving TD; 2 per passing/rushing/receiving two-point conversion; −2 per lost sack/rushing/receiving fumble. Add the selected reception value. No bonuses, return yards/TDs, kicking or defensive scoring. These settings may differ from your league.

A reported game counts once for each defense, regardless of how many opponents scored. Bye weeks and absent games do not count. A position group with no recorded offense in an otherwise reported game contributes zero. Early-season and latest-week samples may be very small.

Source and methodology

Player statistics via nflverse. LeagueLogs filters regular-season rows, normalizes LA to LAR, computes scoring and aggregates by player or opposing defense. Unnamed source rows are excluded only when all consumed offensive fields are zero. No endorsement is implied.

Bring the numbers back to your league.

Connect your Sleeper or ESPN league to the free LeagueLogs app for league-aware AI chat, roster tools and league history. Boosted leagues also receive personalized weekly newsletters.

  • An AI chat that knows everything about your league — ask it anything
  • A trade finder that pitches deals your leaguemates would actually take
  • A verdict on every trade in your league, minutes after it lands
  • Weekly newsletters written about your league, managers by name
  • Trade analyzer, draft grader, and team names built on your actual roster
  • Your league's full history, plus push alerts the moment its drama happens

Frequently Asked Questions

Does allowing more fantasy points mean a defense is an easy matchup?
It describes past results in this scoring model. Opponent quality, injuries, game pace and small samples can change the picture. This is not an opponent-adjusted strength-of-schedule model.
How are byes handled?
Byes are not games and do not enter the denominator. Recent windows use calendar NFL weeks; teams with byes can have fewer games. Game counts remain visible.
Keep reading