Fantasy Points Allowed to RB — Half PPR (2026)

2026 regular-season data through reported Week 4, covering 64 games. These are observed results, not projections or opponent-adjusted forecasts.

Connect your league for league-aware answers beyond a generic leaderboard.

Half PPR awards 0.5 point(s) per reception. Values sum all opposing RB players’ offensive fantasy points, then divide by each defense’s reported games. Higher averages appear first. Position follows the source label; FB and HB rows are not silently reclassified as RB.

32 of 32 defenses

Fantasy Points Allowed to RB — Half PPR
DefenseTeamPositionGamesPoints allowedPer game
New Orleans SaintsNORB4127.0031.75
Green Bay PackersGBRB4110.3027.57
Carolina PanthersCARRB4102.5025.63
New York JetsNYJRB4100.0025.00
Miami DolphinsMIARB498.8024.70
Buffalo BillsBUFRB496.1024.03
Denver BroncosDENRB493.8023.45
Indianapolis ColtsINDRB488.8022.20
Pittsburgh SteelersPITRB487.8021.95
San Francisco 49ersSFRB486.9021.72
Los Angeles ChargersLACRB483.4020.85
Dallas CowboysDALRB481.5020.38
Philadelphia EaglesPHIRB480.6020.15
Detroit LionsDETRB478.2019.55
New York GiantsNYGRB477.5019.38
Las Vegas RaidersLVRB477.3019.32
Tennessee TitansTENRB475.4018.85
New England PatriotsNERB475.2018.80
Seattle SeahawksSEARB473.4018.35
Kansas City ChiefsKCRB469.4017.35
Baltimore RavensBALRB467.9016.98
Cincinnati BengalsCINRB467.2016.80
Chicago BearsCHIRB462.2015.55
Houston TexansHOURB461.7015.43
Cleveland BrownsCLERB458.2014.55
Tampa Bay BuccaneersTBRB457.6014.40
Washington CommandersWASRB457.3014.32
Jacksonville JaguarsJAXRB457.1014.28
Arizona CardinalsARIRB456.8014.20
Atlanta FalconsATLRB455.9013.97
Los Angeles RamsLARRB452.5013.13
Minnesota VikingsMINRB450.3012.58

Offensive fantasy scoring: 0.04 per passing yard, 4 per passing TD, −2 per interception; 0.1 per rushing/receiving yard, 6 per rushing/receiving TD; 2 per passing/rushing/receiving two-point conversion; −2 per lost sack/rushing/receiving fumble. Add the selected reception value. No bonuses, return yards/TDs, kicking or defensive scoring. These settings may differ from your league.

A reported game counts once for each defense, regardless of how many opponents scored. Bye weeks and absent games do not count. A position group with no recorded offense in an otherwise reported game contributes zero. Early-season and latest-week samples may be very small.

Source and methodology

Player statistics via nflverse. LeagueLogs filters regular-season rows, normalizes LA to LAR, computes scoring and aggregates by player or opposing defense. Unnamed source rows are excluded only when all consumed offensive fields are zero. No endorsement is implied.

Bring the numbers back to your league.

Connect your Sleeper or ESPN league to the free LeagueLogs app for league-aware AI chat, roster tools and league history. Boosted leagues also receive personalized weekly newsletters.

  • An AI chat that knows everything about your league — ask it anything
  • A trade finder that pitches deals your leaguemates would actually take
  • A verdict on every trade in your league, minutes after it lands
  • Weekly newsletters written about your league, managers by name
  • Trade analyzer, draft grader, and team names built on your actual roster
  • Your league's full history, plus push alerts the moment its drama happens

Frequently Asked Questions

Does allowing more fantasy points mean a defense is an easy matchup?
It describes past results in this scoring model. Opponent quality, injuries, game pace and small samples can change the picture. This is not an opponent-adjusted strength-of-schedule model.
How are byes handled?
Byes are not games and do not enter the denominator. Recent windows use calendar NFL weeks; teams with byes can have fewer games. Game counts remain visible.
Keep reading